Other lots in this auction
-
#143Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#253“Scheepjes groot en klein”, een linosnede, niet gesigneerd.
"Ships large and small," a linocut, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#20Een lot zilver bestaande uit een klein geldbeugeltje en een luciferdoosje. 800‰ zilver. We voegen er een vintage aluminium brillendoosje aan toe.
A lot of silver consisting of a small coin purse and a matchbox. 800‰ silver. We include a vintage aluminum eyeglass case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5,5 x 3 cm & 8,5 x 6 & 11 x 4,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#149Een lot van 3 oude ingekaderde foto’s uit het voormalige Congo-Belge.
A lot of 3 old framed pictures from former Belgian Congo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#202Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.
A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121Boerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#111Tien verschillende sierlepeltjes en twee vorkjes van verzilverd metaal.
Ten different decorative spoons and two forks made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#57Een gietijzeren plaquette, achteraan gemerkt ‘St. Cecilia’.
A cast iron plaque, marked on the back with 'St. Cecilia'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#49Een beeld van een jonge dame in kunsthars op marmeren sokkeltje.
A statue of a young lady in polyresin on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#33Katzhutte ea.Een lot van 4 beeldjes in biscuit bestaande uit een baby met 2 konijnen gemerkt Katzhutte, een jongen en een meisje met ganzen en beide met dubbel vaasje en een coupe met jong koppeltje, deze laatste 2 met minieme schade.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines including a baby with 2 rabbits marked Katzhutte, a boy and a girl with geese both with a double vase, and a couple in a bowl, with slight damage on the last 2.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#22Een tinnen terrine met deksel en twee handvaten.
A pewter tureen with lid and two handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#67LimogesEen porseleinen vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt Limoges.
A porcelain vase with floral motifs, marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

