“Bloemstilleven in blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Bloemenstilleven in blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

"Flower still life in blue vase." Oil on panel. Signature illegible.
Dim. 22 x 27 cm
SKU: 2210240014.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #14
Estimate: € 50 / 100

  • #334
    P. Regout & Co, Maastricht

    Een paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.

    A pair of blue and white earthenware vases with floral decor.
    Dim. h 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #623
    Steiff, Germany

    A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.
    Dim. 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #369
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Kathedraal” en “Vleeshuisstraat”, een lot van 2 etsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 53/100 en 6/50.

    "Cathedral" and "Vleeshuisstraat", a lot of 2 etchings, signed and numbered outside the plate, 53/100 and 6/50.
    Dim. 26.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #651

    Een koperen scheepslantaarn op elektriciteit.

    A copper ship lantern converted to electricity.
    Dim. 32 x 20 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609

    Een wit geschilderde hallspiegel in een massief gesculpteerde houten lijst, met bijbehorend sierelement.

    A white-painted hallway mirror in a solidly carved wooden frame, with matching decorative element.
    Dim. 13 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    L. Verheyen
    Period: 1916 - 1992

    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #15

    Een 18 kt geelgouden Zwitsers horloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold Swiss watch with leather wristband. Worn.
    Dim. +- 4 g goud
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #289
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887-1962

    "Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #269
    Arthur Van Battel
    Period: 1870-1963

    “Bosdreef”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932. Met verso label.

    "Wooded Path". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1932 at the bottom. With label on the reverse.
    Dim. 45 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #38

    Een eiken sculptuur van een buildrager als onderdeel van een kerkbank, zogenaamde ‘Miseriecorde’. 16e eeuw? (?). Achteraan versterkt.

    An oak sculpture of a billet bearer as part of a church pew, so-called 'Miseriecorde'. 16th century? (?). Reinforced at the back.
    Dim. 27 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #492
    Marc Hermans

    "Terneuzen II". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and titled on the back.
    Dim. 90 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00