Other lots in this auction
-
#589“Hooischoven aan de oude molen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"‘Hay barns at the old mill’, a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. "No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#323Een lot van 3 stuks Booms glas bestaande uit een grote bonbonnière en 2 vaasjes, toegevoegd een art deco glazen schenkkan met een decor van herten.
A lot of 3 pieces of Booms glass consisting of a large bonbonniere and 2 small vases, accompanied by an Art Deco glass pitcher with a deer motif.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#188Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#81Een bronzen beeldje van een Cupido op globe.
A bronze statue of a Cupid on a globe.No longer availableDim. 42,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#380Royal Nippon NishikiEen Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
A Japanese vase with pond decoration.No longer availableDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 6 / 80 -
#184Frans SiaensPeriod: 1907-1971/73“Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#458Een bronzen beeld van een kameel.
A bronze statue of a camel.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#456MeshedEen Perzisch handgeknoopt Meshed tapijtje met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted Meshed rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 113 x 81 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#234Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 73 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
« Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

