“Bloemstilleven in blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Bloemenstilleven in blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

"Flower still life in blue vase." Oil on panel. Signature illegible.
Dim. 22 x 27 cm
SKU: 2210240014.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #14
Estimate: € 50 / 100

  • #113

    Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.
    Dim. 19 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #40

    Een 18 kt roze gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 kt rose gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 1,75 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #694
    Biekens

    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #404

    “Geisha met lantaarn”. Een houtdruk op papier, onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Geisha with lantern." A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #118

    Een houten Boulle pendule met diverse ornamenten versierd, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Boulle clock decorated with various ornaments, 19th century.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #12
    Sabena PLAZIER Brussels

    “To Belgium by Sabena” & “Service Impeccable”. Een lot van 2 Sabena posters. Republished by PLAIZIER Brussels, curatele Sabena.

    "To Belgium by Sabena" & "Service Impeccable". A lot of 2 Sabena posters. Republished by PLAIZIER Brussels, from the Sabena estate.
    Dim. 100 x 70 & 91 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #144
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #488

    Een gifgroene koersfiets, Gazelle Vuelta, maat 56, 24 versnellingen.

    A bright green racing bike, Gazelle Vuelta, size 56, 24 gears.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #6

    A child's chair made of steam-bent beechwood with a woven cane seat. In the style of Thonet.
    Dim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #79
    Delmotte?

    “Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farm landscape with stream and small bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.
    Dim. 59 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #51

    Een Art Nouveau porseleinen vaas met 2 figuren in Grieks mythologisch tafereel.

    An Art Nouveau porcelain vase with 2 figures in a Greek mythological scene.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Zittend naakt”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Sitting nude", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 108 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00