Other lots in this auction
-
#552Jacques MaréchalPeriod: 1953“Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.
"Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.No longer availableDim. 110 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#239Willy Ros“Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.
"Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.No longer availableDim. 80 x 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#618Een porseleinen tulpenvaas, wit met 3 verdiepen en 13 openingen.
A porcelain tulip vase, white with 3 tiers and 13 openings.No longer availableDim. 39 x 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97Een Frans vuursteenpistool omgebouwd naar percussie. 2de helft van de 18e eeuw.
A French flintlock pistol converted to percussion. Second half of the 18th century.No longer availableDim. l 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#145Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#533Duitse penning. N.a.v. Tentoonstelling Karel de Grote te Aken 1965. Au 21 kt.
German coin. Commemorating the Exhibition of Charlemagne in Aachen 1965. Au 21 kt.No longer availableDim. 9,9 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#113Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.No longer availableDim. 19 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#385Een lot van 47 munten uit Frankrijk. 100 F, 1954, 50 F, 1953, 20 F, 1951, 10 F, 1966 (Ag 900/1000), 1952, 1949, 5 F, 1963 (Ag), 1933 x 2, 1949, 1970, 2 F, 1944, 1941, 1 F, 1914 (Ag), 1947, 1938, 1960, 1/2 F, 1963. 1 Decime 1814. 50 c. 1932, 1947, 25 c. 1903, 1905, 1928, 20 c. 1850 (Ag), 1963, 10 c. 1862, 1894, 1917, 1939, 1963, 5 c. 1891, 1916, 1920, 1924, 1963, 2 ct. 1856, 1889, 1898, 1912, 1 c. 1848, 1856, 1862, 1877, 1963.
A lot of 47 coins from France. 100 F, 1954, 50 F, 1953, 20 F, 1951, 10 F, 1966 (Ag 900/1000), 1952, 1949, 5 F, 1963 (Ag), 1933 x 2, 1949, 1970, 2 F, 1944, 1941, 1 F, 1914 (Ag), 1947, 1938, 1960, 1/2 F, 1963. 1 Decime 1814. 50 c. 1932, 1947, 25 c. 1903, 1905, 1928, 20 c. 1850 (Ag), 1963, 10 c. 1862, 1894, 1917, 1939, 1963, 5 c. 1891, 1916, 1920, 1924, 1963, 2 ct. 1856, 1889, 1898, 1912, 1 c. 1848, 1856, 1862, 1877, 1963.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#356Een fauteuil, eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw, eik met roze fluweel bekleding.
An armchair, first half of the 20th century, oak with pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 77 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#234Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 73 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#431Een Art Nouveau vaasje van glaspasta in Legras stijl. Onderaan genummerd 6060.
An Art Nouveau vase made of glass paste in the style of Legras. Numbered 6060 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

