“Bloemstilleven in blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Bloemenstilleven in blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

"Flower still life in blue vase." Oil on panel. Signature illegible.
Dim. 22 x 27 cm
SKU: 2210240014.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #14
Estimate: € 50 / 100

  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct. DSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct. EVVS1

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.04 ct, DSI2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct, EVVS1.
    Dim. 7,14 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #661
    Capo di Monte

    "Country life," a group in multicolored biscuit, marked Capo Di Monte and signed Bizeta.
    Dim. 34 x 35 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #138

    Een decoratief sierkanon in staal.

    A decorative steel cannon.
    Dim. l 64 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #111

    Een lot massief zilver, bestaande uit een soeplepel, 4 dessertvorken en 4 lepels in bijbehorende koffer. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A lot of solid silver items, including a soup ladle, 4 dessert forks, and 4 spoons in a matching case. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ - 475g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #576

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 160 x 113 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.
    Dim. 80 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #277
    Eichholtz

    Een zilverkleurige geglazuurde keramische vaas in Chinese stijl, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.

    A silver-colored glazed ceramic vase in Chinese style, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een fotohouder.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a photo holder.
    Dim. 14,56 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #596

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper, Hamedan met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner, Hamedan with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 300 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #416

    Een houten salontafel met glazen blad bovenop gevlochten rieten middenstuk en fijn houtsnijwerk met klauwpoten.

    A wooden coffee table with a glass top, caned center, and delicate wood carving with claw feet.
    Dim. 51 x 54 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #146

    Een lot van 8 designstoelen met hout gebogen rug en zitvlak, gesteund op gechromeerd metalen poten.

    A set of 8 designer chairs with a bentwood seat and back, supported by chrome metal legs.
    Dim. 73 x 61 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00