Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemstilleven in Oosterse vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Bloemenstilleven in Oosterse vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Flower still life in Oriental vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 73 x 47 cm
SKU: 2409240229.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #229
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #602
    Joris Houwen
    Period: 1925-1998

    “Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #612

    “Clochard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Clochard". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #159
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1874-1930

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #144
    Edmond Doumont
    Period: 1879 - 1954

    “Oma en Opa”, een set van 2 schilderijen van een koppel, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd

    "Grandma and Grandpa", a set of 2 paintings of a couple, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #652

    “Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #469

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #592
    J Peeters

    “Gevelzicht met boom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view with tree". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #264

    “Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #274
    Frans Gybels

    “2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.

    "2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #225

    Een groot wandtapijt met een middeleeuws jachttafereel.

    A large tapestry depicting a medieval hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 202 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #294

    “Bedrijvigheid aan de meesterhoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, recent werk met een tweede werk met kamelen op de achterkant.

    "Activity at the master farm", a painting, oil on panel, recent work with a second painting of camels on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #472

    “Chinees berglandschap met bomen”. Een schilderij, kleurinkt op zijdepapier. Toegeschreven aan Lin Rongsheng. Draagt stempel en titel.

    "Chinese mountain landscape with trees." A painting, color ink on silk paper. Attributed to Lin Rongsheng. Bears stamp and title.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #252

    “Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.

    "Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #199
    Charly Michel

    “Wereldtentoonstelling van Brussel mei - november 1910”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd Charly Michel. Gebarsten glas. Schade aan het doek.

    "World Exhibition of Brussels May - November 1910", a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed Charly Michel. Cracked glass. Damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 x 110
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #254
    Jos Stockbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #232
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #312
    L Moens

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #632

    “Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    "White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #582

    “Heilige Virginie” & “Heilige Carolus Borromeus”, (bid voor ons). Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel met ovaal geborduurd passe-partout.

    "Saint Virginia" & "Saint Charles Borromeus", (pray for us). A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel with oval embroidered mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #182

    “Edelman overschouwt de soldaten”, een rond 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in een ronde massief eikenhouten kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Nobleman overseeing the soldiers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a round solid oak frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 95 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #304
    CJ Denis

    “Winterlandschap met molen”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd G. Denis.

    "Winter landscape with mill", mixed media on paper, signed G. Denis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122
    Gerard Moortgat
    Period: 1908 - 1992

    “Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat

    "Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240

Other lots in this auction

  • #449

    Een groot glas in loodraam met een zicht vanop linkeroever op schepen en de stad Antwerpen, Draagt een monogram links onder.

    A large stained glass window showing a view from the left bank of ships and the city of Antwerp, bearing a monogram in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #273
    Hergé

    2 oude albums van Kuifje, Mannen op de maan en Raket naar de maan.

    A lot of 2 old Tintin books, Mannen op de maan and Raket naar de maan.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #335

    Een vintage florale hanglamp met bloemetjes in kristal en metaal. Circa 1958.

    A vintage floral pendant lamp with crystal and metal flowers. Circa 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #95

    Een vergulde bronzen III luchter met 3 lichtpunten. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    A Napoleon III bronze-gilt chandelier with 3 lights. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #440

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,06 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #78

    “Gestileerde zithouding”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.

    "Stylized seating position." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #68

    Een gevarieerd lot van 7 miniatuurauto’s in verschillende schalen, bestaande uit Matchbox, Burago’s, Norev, Welly, Maisto en old timer.

    A lot of 7 miscellaneous miniature cars in various scales, including Matchbox, Burago, Norev, Welly, Maisto, and old timer.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #311

    Een lot van 35 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit; 8x Jan Kordaat, 9x Clifton, 6x Blueberry, 7x Lucky Luke, 5x De Smurfen.

    A lot of 35 miscellaneous comic books, various titles and editions, including; 8x Jan Kordaat, 9x Clifton, 6x Blueberry, 7x Lucky Luke, 5x The Smurfs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #485
    Naïn

    Een Naïn, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Naïn, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 242 x 363 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #299

    Een set van 2 glas-in-loodramen met de afbeeldingen van Jezus en Maria.

    A set of 2 stained glass windows depicting Jesus and Mary.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #573

    Een lot met 16 divers antieke koper en gietijzeren strijkijzers.

    A lot of 16 various antique copper and cast iron flat irons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More