#13
“Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.
Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#432
‘Veenzicht’, pastel op papier, draagt handtekening.
#113
“Woman with ox in a landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signature removed. Re-tighten.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#36Antoon Jules LuyckxPeriod: 1922-2017
“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#314Jan Francken
“Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#230Delfosse
"Rivierzicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 30,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#71Enrico TodaroPeriod: °1912
“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
"Composition". Mixed media. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#186
“Hoevezicht.”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Achteraan gedateerd 1948.
"Homestead view.". A painting, oil on canvas, illegibly signed. Dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 63 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#428Daniel Winkelman
Een lot van drie fotogravures met betrekking tot Lier. E.a.
A lot of three photo engravings related to Lier. And others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 16 cm -
#64B. Siereveld
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#177Didier Nemerlin
"Bruxelles". A lithograph on paper with the inscription at the bottom “A Bruxelles, A l'angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Signed inside the plate "Didier Nemerlin 79". Numbered outside the plate "1000-338".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 62 x 46cmEstimate: € 40 / 50