Other lots in this auction
-
#44Jacob Smits“Christus predikt in de schuur”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Christ preaches in the barn." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#50Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.95 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#251Een grote aardewerken vaas naar het voorbeeld van Dresden. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemen en het lemmet van het zwaard van de musketier ontbreekt.
A large earthenware vase in the style of Dresden. Minor damage to some flowers and the blade of the musketeer's sword is missing.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#524Martn KopricanecPeriod: °1943“Dansende paarden”. Plakkaatverf achter glas. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1977.
"Dancing horses". Gouache on glass. Signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#263Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.
A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#417Drie beeldjes van jadeïet, roze, olijfgroen en grijsgroen. Een feniks, een Boeddha en een vaas.
Three jadeite figurines, pink, olive green, and grey-green. A phoenix, a Buddha, and a vase.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cm e.a;Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#253Capo di MonteEen lot van 6 beeldjes in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 3 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Een tak achter een jongen afgebroken (manco).
A lot of 6 figurines in polychrome porcelain consisting of 3 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. A branch behind a boy broken off (defect).No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#371Twee koperen beeldjes, een van een eend (deksel gevonden) en één van een miniatuurwagen met ossen en een vaasje.
Two copper figurines, one of a duck (found lid) and one of a miniature cart with oxen and a small vase.No longer availableDim. H? 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#522Een oude Japanse meerkleurige houtsnede.
An old Japanese multicolored woodcut.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Een licht eikenhouten armstoel, Louis XV stijl, houtgesculpteerde delen en zalmroze bekleding.
A light oak armchair, Louis XV style, wood-carved parts and salmon pink upholstery.No longer availableDim. 97 x 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#451Bronzen ruiter. West-Afrika.
Bronze rider. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 31 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#311Een verguld bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel voorstellend een Egyptische danseres. Naar het voorbeeld van Dominique Alonzo.
A gilded bronze statue on a marble base depicting an Egyptian dancer. Inspired by Dominique Alonzo.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

