“Bloemenstilleven met vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts boven.
Pirelli

"Flower still life with vase." Oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner.
Dim. 78,5 x 69 cm
SKU: 2502250259.
Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #259
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #44
    Jacob Smits

    “Christus predikt in de schuur”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Christ preaches in the barn." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #50

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.
    Dim. 2.95 g
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2400
  • #251

    Een grote aardewerken vaas naar het voorbeeld van Dresden. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemen en het lemmet van het zwaard van de musketier ontbreekt.

    A large earthenware vase in the style of Dresden. Minor damage to some flowers and the blade of the musketeer's sword is missing.
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #524
    Martn Kopricanec
    Period: °1943

    “Dansende paarden”. Plakkaatverf achter glas. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1977.

    "Dancing horses". Gouache on glass. Signed and dated 1977.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #263
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.

    A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.
    Dim. h 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #417

    Drie beeldjes van jadeïet, roze, olijfgroen en grijsgroen. Een feniks, een Boeddha en een vaas.

    Three jadeite figurines, pink, olive green, and grey-green. A phoenix, a Buddha, and a vase.
    Dim. H. 15 cm e.a;
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #253
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 6 beeldjes in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 3 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Een tak achter een jongen afgebroken (manco).

    A lot of 6 figurines in polychrome porcelain consisting of 3 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. A branch behind a boy broken off (defect).
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #371

    Twee koperen beeldjes, een van een eend (deksel gevonden) en één van een miniatuurwagen met ossen en een vaasje.

    Two copper figurines, one of a duck (found lid) and one of a miniature cart with oxen and a small vase.
    Dim. H? 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #522

    Een oude Japanse meerkleurige houtsnede.

    An old Japanese multicolored woodcut.
    Dim. 36 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #285

    Een licht eikenhouten armstoel, Louis XV stijl, houtgesculpteerde delen en zalmroze bekleding.

    A light oak armchair, Louis XV style, wood-carved parts and salmon pink upholstery.
    Dim. 97 x 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #451

    Bronzen ruiter. West-Afrika.

    Bronze rider. West Africa.
    Dim. H. 31 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #311

    Een verguld bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel voorstellend een Egyptische danseres. Naar het voorbeeld van Dominique Alonzo.

    A gilded bronze statue on a marble base depicting an Egyptian dancer. Inspired by Dominique Alonzo.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00