Similar lots by type
-
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#286‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.
'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#230Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.
'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#171‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.
'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/37 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#222Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.
A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rede van Antwerpen’, ee monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr 27 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
'Rede van Antwerpen', a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet. Number 27 out of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.
A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168Gerard GoudaenPeriod: 1927 - 2003‘Staand naakt’, gemengde grafische techniek. Getekend; Gaudaen G.
‘Standing nude’, mixed graphic technique. Signed; Gaudaen G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#221Period: 19e eeuw‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.
‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51/39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#161Een lot van twee monochrome houtsneden. Gerard Goudaen en Frans Luyckx.
A lot of two monochrome woodcuts. Gerard Goudaen and Frans Luyckx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169‘Zeilschepen in de havengeul’, een monochrome ets uitgegeven door de Belgische my. der marine schilders, 1951. Getekend; W. Stevens.
'Sailing ships in the harbor channel,' a monochrome etching published by the Belgian Society of Marine Painters, 1951. Signed; W. Stevens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.
A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#200‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.
'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#184‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.
'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#228Theo Mariëns‘Abstract portret in roodtinten’, acryl op doek. Getekend, 1994.
‘Abstract portrait in shades of red’, acrylic on canvas. Signed; Theo Mariëns, 1994.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Een set van 2 Chinese porseleinen bolvaasjes met landschapstaferelen gedecoreerd.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain round vases decorated with landscape scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Willy VandersteenEen lot ‘Suske en Wiske’ strips. Rode reeks, een vakantiealbum en 9 titels uit de reeks ‘de beste 10 volgens Studio Vandersteen’. Enkele recente eerste drukken.
A lot of 'Suske en Wiske' comics. Red series, a vacation album, and 9 titles from the 'best 10 according to Studio Vandersteen' series. Some recent first editions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#318Een bentwood kinderstoel in Thonet stijl, gemerkt met label: Taymans, Antwerp.
A bentwood child's chair in Thonet style, marked with the label: Taymans, Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 93 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#354Een lot van drie aardewerken bierkruiken.
A lot of three earthenware beer mugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#62Maxell, Realistic, BASF, AgfaEen lot reels voor de bandopnemer waaronder 4 metal reels: Maxell UD 35-180 (27cm), 2 x Realistic (18 cm), een Philips (18 cm), een nieuw verzegelde BASF LP35 en een Agfa PE46. Toegevoegd 5 plastic reels en 2 lege doosjes.
A lot of reels for the tape recorder including 4 metal reels: Maxell UD 35-180 (27cm), 2 x realistic (18 cm), a Philips (18 cm), a new sealed BASF LP35, and an Agfa PE46. Also includes 5 plastic reels and 2 empty boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#274Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Handbeschilderde vaas in aardewerk met florale motieven, toegevoegd een vaasje met Oosterse motieven.
Hand-painted vase in faience with floral motifs, accompanied by a small vase with oriental motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een antiek houten kruisbeeld. Meerdere vingers zijn manco en de linkerarm is afgebroken maar aanwezig.
An antique wooden crucifix. Several fingers are missing and the left arm is broken but present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#139Een lot tinnen voorwerpen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 5 kg.
A lot of tin items with a combined weight of 5 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 kgEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#32Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een struisvogelei, een marmeren ei en een mineraal op voet.
A varied lot consisting of an ostrich egg, a marble egg, and a mineral on base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

