Other lots by Labarque
#391Georg Grötsch GmbH“Cruise Racer”. Een vintage speelgoed racebaan; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS Nr. 3200. Door Georg Grötsch GmbH.
"Cruise Racer". A vintage toy race track; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS No. 3200. By Georg Grötsch GmbH.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#114Albert De DekenPeriod: 1915 - 2003“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. De Deken.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. De Deken.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#657Een gewei op houten sokkeltje. Vermoedelijk gazelle.
An antler on a wooden base. Probably from a gazelle.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#267Een houten gesculpteerd vide-poche met zilveren beeldje van een eekhoorn met eikel in de pootjes. Beeldje gemerkt 800‰. +/- 200g.
A wooden carved vide-poche with a silver figurine of a squirrel holding an acorn in its paws. The figurine is marked 800‰. +/- 200g.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cm - 800‰ - 200gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#433MBKEen grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.
#313Delfts blauwEen achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.
An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#94Frans Van ImmerseelPeriod: 1909-1978“Zelfportret in Cel 212 te Antwerpen, 30/10/1945”. Potlood op grijs papier, gesigneerd. Van Immerseel werd ter dood veroordeeld wegens collaboratie, als lid van het Vlaams Legioen.
#319Thomas Rowlandson“New feats of horsemanship”, een ingekleurde ets met vochtschade en stempels.
"New feats of horsemanship", a colored etching with water damage and stamps.No longer availableDim. 18 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#266Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vitrinekastje in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De onderste 2 glazen platen hebben randschade.
A vintage brass and glass display case designed by Pierre Vandel. The two bottom glass shelves have edge damage.No longer availableDim. 92 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#239Wever & Ducré“VENN 1.0”. Een modern geometrisch design wand- of plafondlamp uit mat zwart aluminium. Ontwerp door Wever & Ducré, België.
"VENN 1.0". A modern geometric design wall or ceiling lamp made of matte black aluminum. Designed by Wever & Ducré, Belgium.No longer availableDim. 9 x 72,5 x 72,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250