Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boer met trekpaard en kar.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
Werner Labarque

“Boer met trekpaard en kar.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

"Farmer with draft horse and cart." Oil on canvas, signed.
Dim. 88 x 118 cm
SKU: 2409240234.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Labarque

  • #242
    Werner Labarque

    “Een avond alleen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "An evening alone." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #391
    Georg Grötsch GmbH

    “Cruise Racer”. Een vintage speelgoed racebaan; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS Nr. 3200. Door Georg Grötsch GmbH.

    "Cruise Racer". A vintage toy race track; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS No. 3200. By Georg Grötsch GmbH.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #114
    Albert De Deken
    Period: 1915 - 2003

    “Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. De Deken.

    "Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. De Deken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #657

    Een gewei op houten sokkeltje. Vermoedelijk gazelle.

    An antler on a wooden base. Probably from a gazelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #267

    Een houten gesculpteerd vide-poche met zilveren beeldje van een eekhoorn met eikel in de pootjes. Beeldje gemerkt 800‰. +/- 200g.

    A wooden carved vide-poche with a silver figurine of a squirrel holding an acorn in its paws. The figurine is marked 800‰. +/- 200g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 19 cm - 800‰ - 200g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #637
    Vasari

    Een geslepen kristalglazen tafelmiddenstuk met verguld bronzen decoratie en drakenvissen als voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal glass table centerpiece with gilt bronze decoration and dragon fish as base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #433
    MBK

    Een grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.

    A gray racing bike, MBK brand, 10 gears, size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #313
    Delfts blauw

    Een achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.

    An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #94
    Frans Van Immerseel
    Period: 1909-1978

    “Zelfportret in Cel 212 te Antwerpen, 30/10/1945”. Potlood op grijs papier, gesigneerd. Van Immerseel werd ter dood veroordeeld wegens collaboratie, als lid van het Vlaams Legioen.

    "Self-Portrait in Cell 212 in Antwerp, 30/10/1945". Pencil on gray paper, signed. Van Immerseel was sentenced to death for collaboration as a member of the Flemish Legion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #231

    Een art-deco tafellampje bestaande uit een bronzen engeltje en 2 glazen schijven. Gemerkt JM Made in Belgium.

    An Art Deco table lamp consisting of a bronze angel and 2 glass discs. Marked JM Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #319
    Thomas Rowlandson

    “New feats of horsemanship”, een ingekleurde ets met vochtschade en stempels.

    "New feats of horsemanship", a colored etching with water damage and stamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #266
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage vitrinekastje in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De onderste 2 glazen platen hebben randschade.

    A vintage brass and glass display case designed by Pierre Vandel. The two bottom glass shelves have edge damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #239
    Wever & Ducré

    “VENN 1.0”. Een modern geometrisch design wand- of plafondlamp uit mat zwart aluminium. Ontwerp door Wever & Ducré, België.

    "VENN 1.0". A modern geometric design wall or ceiling lamp made of matte black aluminum. Designed by Wever & Ducré, Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 72,5 x 72,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More