Similar lots by type
-
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#443L. De Backer
‘Driftwood’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd L. De Backer en gedateerd 1976.
‘Driftwood’, pencil on paper, signed L. De Backer and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#430Frans Van KuyckPeriod: 1852-1915
“Boerin met kar en kind”. Een ets op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Peasant Woman with Cart and Child." An etching on paper, signed within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 41 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#432
‘Veenzicht’, pastel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Veenzicht', pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#446Hr. Maes
Een tekening van een Italiaans landschap met figuren op een sloep, getekend Maes Hr.
A drawing of an Italian landscape with figures on a boat, drawn by Maes Hr.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#391Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#447
Een ets met een pittoresk zicht van een oude stad met waterloop, getekend buiten de plaat R. Vanderbeke.
An etching depicting a picturesque view of an old city with a waterway, signed outside the plate by R. Vanderbeke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#420
‘Kerktoren op een heuvel ten velde’, gemengde techniek op board in houten kader.
'Church tower on a hill in the field', mixed media on board in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 99 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#289Van Damme
‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#210
“A Lucky Kiss” & “Taking A Rest”. Een paar prints op papier. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.
"A Lucky Kiss" & "Taking A Rest". A pair of prints on paper. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 49cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#321
“Langgevelhoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Langgevelhoeve". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 40 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#319Edgard PoppePeriod: 1883-1976
‘Maritiem zicht’, houtskool op papier getekend Edgard Poppe en gedateerd 10-7-51.
"Maritime view", charcoal on paper by Edgard Poppe, dated 10-7-51.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 62 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#353Roger Hebbelinck
“Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 41x 32 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#186
“Hoevezicht.”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Achteraan gedateerd 1948.
"Homestead view.". A painting, oil on canvas, illegibly signed. Dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 63 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#329
"Jezus sterft aan het kruis". Een foto op papier, naar het werk van Albert Servaes, 1919.
"Jesus dies on the cross." A photo on paper, based on the artwork by Albert Servaes, 1919.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 82 x 84cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#174
“De Klokkengieters”. Gravure.
"The Bell Founders." Engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#434
“Landschap met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with mill". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10/20 -
#307
“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#77Jef Sempels
“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#262
Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50