Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.

“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.

“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.
Dim. 43 x 62 cm
SKU: 2706230129.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #129
Estimate: € 800 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #594

    Een kleine paradedegen in schede van de Jagers te Paard. Eind XIXe eeuw.

    A small parade sword in sheath of the Hunters on Horseback. End of the XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #174

    “Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.

    “Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #610

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #169
    Louis Van Engelen
    Period: 1856 - 1940

    “Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.

    “View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #320
    A. Dumas e.a.

    “Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Evenals Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, lederen rug In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Evenals A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.

    “Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #179
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #517

    Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.

    A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #196

    Een Biedermeier sofa met 2 rolkussens onder de armleuning, XIXde eeuws met walnotenhouten gesculpteerd frame en opnieuw gestoffeerd, chocolade bruin fluwelen bekleding. Koperen wieltjes apart te bevestigen, waarvan 1 gebroken en te herstellen.

    A Biedermeier sofa with 2 roller cushions under the armrest, 19th century with walnut wood sculpted frame and reupholstered, chocolate brown velvet upholstery. Copper wheels to be attached separately, of which 1 is broken and can be repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 215 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #274
    Alfons De Smet

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.

    “Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38,5 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #194
    J. Brouwers

    “Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #352

    ‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.

    'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #164

    “Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.

    "Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #239
    H. Op de Beeck

    “Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #519

    Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.

    A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17 (x3)
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #214

    ‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.

    'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #324

    “Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.

    “Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #694

    Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.

    An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #685
    Jean Ceelen

    “De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.

    “The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #528

    Een Hunan waterpot van grijs geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met vier oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.

    A Hunan water pot of gray glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with four ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #600

    Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.

    Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,66 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #193

    Een XIXe eeuwse kolompendule van marmer en albast. Met slinger en sleutel. Enkele kleine beschadigingen.

    A XIXth century column clock in marble and alabaster. With pendulum and key. Some minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #682
    Poussette Fauconier

    “Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

    “Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #232

    ‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.

    “A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #590

    Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #424
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Don Quichot” Litho, genummerd 21/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Don Quixote” Lithograph, numbered 21/50. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #296

    Een mahoniehouten secretaire met klapdeur en 3 laden.

    A mahogany secretaire with folding door and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 75 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #370

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een klavertje vier bezet met één briljantje.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a four-leaf clover set with one brilliant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,88 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #388
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa.

    A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #413
    Nimy, Belgique

    Een jardinière van rond 1900 gemerkt NIMY, made in Belgium.

    A jardinière from around 1900 marked NIMY, made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #247

    Een Vlaams aardewerken vaas met rozen in het reliëf. Gebreken aan de bloemen. Onderaan genummerd.

    A Flemish earthenware vase with roses in relief. Flaws in the flowers. Numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #535

    Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #695
    Frans Croes

    “Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.

    "Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #553

    Een paar zeshoekige vazen van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s. Op houten sokkels.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain hexagonal vases with a multi-coloured design of geishas. On wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 35 + 5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #99
    H. Dumont

    “Hoeve bij het meer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Craquelé schade aan de verf.

    “Homestead by the lake.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Crackle damage to the paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #277

    Een kelkvaas in geslepen kristal, blauw in de massa. Vermoedelijk jaren ‘30.

    A chalice vase in cut crystal, blue in the mass. Presumably 1930s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #153
    A.E. Carrier-Belleuse

    “Liseuse”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een lezende dame.

    "Liseuse". A patinated bronze figurine of a lady reading.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 340 / 380
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More