Similar lots by type
-
#402“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#399“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#410Ant. La Hache“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#387“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385Benoit“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#408J. de Bruyn“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#407V.J. Bergh“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#372“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#376“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#409“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#394Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#437‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#390P. Mossay“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#397S. Meusel“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#370Eloy“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#391Jef Codron“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#381H. J. Martin“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#423“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 40 cm -
#412Lanna“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#401Carlo Tarras“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#413Jos Vergauwen“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#282Franz De VadderBloemstilleven in Delftse vaas, met rozen, olieverf op het paneel.
Flower still life in Delft vase, with roses, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#294Charles BlinxckKanaalzicht, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Canal view". Pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#345Jozef Van SnickPeriod: 1860 - 1945“De drinkers”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886 in de plaat. Vochtvlek onderaan.
“The Drinkers”. An engraving, signed and dated 1886 inside the plate. Humidity stain near the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#315M. AubertPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#232“Portrait d'une jeune fille”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#366R. De Coster“Zittende jonge vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
Seated Young Woman. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1978.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#7“Gestileerd havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram “BI ‘97”. 2 kleine gaatjes onderaan.
"Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#67Nadi“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#382Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#349André Dillen“Boomkapel”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 12/15.
"Tree Chapel". An etching on paper. Illegibly signed and numbered 12/15 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 26cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957“Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.
"Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 21cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#262Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

