Similar lots by type
-
#245Val Saint LambertEen lampenvoet van kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met etiket: Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal lamp base, green colored in the mass, marked underneath and with label: Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#247Een lot Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 2 gekleurde asbakken en een kleurloze kom met bijbehorende schaal.
A lot of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of 2 colored ashtrays and a colorless bowl with matching dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#561Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#12Een olie-en azijnstel uit verzilverd metaal en kristal. Het metalen deel is gemerkt Christofle, slechts 2 van de 4 kristallen delen zijn origineel.
A silver-plated metal and crystal oil and vinegar set. The metal part is marked Christofle, only 2 out of the 4 crystal parts are original.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Lot van 4 Westerwald aardewerken schenkkannen en een vaas met een herstelling aan de basis.
Lot of 4 Westerwald earthenware jugs and a vase with a repair at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Lot van drie kristallen karaffen. Twee in Boheems kristal, waarvan 1 decanteerkaraf.
Lot of three crystal decanters. Two in Bohemian crystal, including 1 decanter.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#438Een paar verzilverde, halfhoge kandelaars.
A pair of silver-plated, half-height candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#91Blauwglazen organisch gevormde schaal, op driebenige vergulde metalen voet. Versierd met griffoenen en andere fabeldieren.
Blue glass organically shaped bowl, on a three-legged gilded metal base. Decorated with griffins and other mythical creatures.No longer availableDim. H23, Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#133Een paar messingen Louis XV kandelaars, met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of brass Louis XV candlesticks, with flower-shaped base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#552Een paar verzilverde kandelaartjes. Met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of silver-plated candle holders. With flower-shaped base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#271Val Saint LambertEen set van 6 kristallen onderzetters, Val Saint Lambert, in hun originele doos.
A set of 6 crystal coasters, Val Saint Lambert, in their original box.No longer availableDim. Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#528Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#248Lot van 8 Westerwald bierkruiken en 1 bierpul.
Lot of 8 Westerwald beer steins and 1 beer mug.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Set van 8 kristallen glazen op voet, gemaakt in opdracht door Val Saint Lambert. Zeer ranke glazen met holle stam.
Set of 8 crystal glasses on pedestal, commissioned by Val Saint Lambert. Very slender glasses with hollow stem.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#108Set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes en een suikertang. 800/1000. Gemerkt met een haan en de letter P. In casette, gemerkt; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 gram.
Set of 12 silver spoons and a sugar tongs. 800/1000. Marked with a rooster and the letter P. In box, marked; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 grams.No longer availableDim. H 5, B 36, D 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527Een paar tweearmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. 1 van de 2 is getekend ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A pair of two-armed candlesticks made of cut colorless crystal. One of the two is signed 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#63Een paar antieke bronzen penkandelaars.
A pair of antique bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#267Romantisch inktstel met een beeldje van een man en twee eenden. Eén snavel is manco.
Romantic inkwell with a figurine of a man and two ducks. One beak is missing.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 20, D 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#300Een lot van 7 koffiepotten, voornamelijk tin. Gezamenlijk gewicht van ongeveer 5 kg.
A lot of 7 coffee pots, mainly tin. Total weight approximately 5 kg.No longer availableDim. 5 kgEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met etiket en onderaan: Val Saint Lambert en M.
A cut crystal vase, bordeaux and colorless, marked with label and at bottom: Val Saint Lambert and M.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#78BonitoEen sculptuur van een bronzen hand met een kristal op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Bonito. Met opschrift.
A sculpture of a bronze hand with a crystal on a black marble base, signed Bonito. With inscription.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#597Grote aardewerken vaas in Griekse stijl. Met een decor van goden en krijgers.
Large earthenware vase in Greek style. Decorated with gods and warriors.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#24Set van 8 kleine wijnglazen op voet van Val St. Lambert kristal. 4 roze en 4 groene. Niet gemerkt.
Set of 8 small wine glasses on foot made of Val St. Lambert crystal. 4 pink and 4 green. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#348RS 1500 US TechnicsEen vintage bandrecorder, Technics RS 1500 US, geproduceerd tussen 1977 en 1983. Met de zeldzame plexiglazen beschermkap en beschermhoes, alsook de originele handleiding. Toegevoegd 2 lege zwart metalen reels van Technics. De adapters voor de grote reels manco.
A vintage tape recorder, Technics RS 1500 US, produced between 1977 and 1983. Comes with the rare plexiglass protective cover and dust cover, as well as the original manual. Includes 2 empty black metal reels by Technics. Adapters for the large reels are missing.No longer availableDim. 51 x 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#459Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#92Geslepen spiegel in koperen kader. Versierd in barokstijl met druiventrossen.
Cut glass mirror in a copper frame. Decorated in baroque style with grapes clusters.No longer availableDim. 92/53 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#543Een coupe van Chinees Canton porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen en personages in interieurs in uitsparingen. Onderaan gemerkt en op houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese Canton porcelain bowl with famille rose decoration of peonies and figures in interiors in reserves. Marked at the bottom and on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54K. Van Goethem“Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.
"Tree Lane". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. 69 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Een halssnoer van verschillende lichte kleurenparels.
A necklace of various light-colored pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#304Ria Picco-Rückert“Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.
"Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#580Een amethist, marquise slijp van +- 2,68 ct.
An amethyst, marquise cut of approximately 2.68 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#122Georges Steel“Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.
"Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#456Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#188Een lot van 4 zilveren suikertangen, diverse keuren. 145 gram.
A lot of 4 silver sugar tongs, various hallmarks. 145 grams.No longer availableDim. l 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#396Handgeknoopt Kurdi tapijt.
Hand-knotted Kurdi carpet.No longer availableDim. 142/226 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

