Similar lots by type
-
#494Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921 - 1997“Spelend meisje”, een houtskooltekening op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.
"Playing girl", a charcoal drawing on paper, signed P. Smolders.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Ed. ValkPeriod: 1974‘Liggend naakt’, pentekening in Chinese inkt. Getekend linksonder; Valk, juli ‘74.
‘Reclining nude’, pen drawing in Chinese ink. Signed lower left; Valk, July ‘74.No longer availableDim. 48/59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#332Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949Landschapje, olie op doek. Verkleefd op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
Landscape painting, oil on canvas. Glued to panel. Signed A. De Laet.No longer availableDim. 25/34.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4Set van twee gereproduceerde tekeningen naar de molen van Boechout n het gemeentehuis. Met certificaat.
Set of two reproduced drawings of the Boechout mill in the town hall. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 33/22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#504Jozef (Jef) Gastmans (Antoon)“Waterdraagster”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Antoon en gedateerd 1963.
"Water carrier", mixed media on paper, signed Antoon and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#369Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997‘De verloren zoon’. Gemengde techniek, getekend J. Van Ael.
'The Prodigal Son'. Mixed media, signed J. Van Ael.No longer availableDim. 105/140 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#49Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Keukentafereel’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend rechtsonder; Rom. Malfliet.
‘Kitchen scene’. Oil paint on panel. Signed lower right; Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544Ed. Valk‘Zittende vrouw’, pentekening in Chinese inkt. Getekend rechts in het werk; Valk, december ‘74.
'Sitting woman', ink drawing in Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the artwork; Valk, December '74.No longer availableDim. 48/59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#549Period: 1977Tekening in gemende techniek. Gewassen inkt en monoprint. Onleesbaar getekend en gedateerd 1977.
Drawing in mixed technique. Washed ink and monoprint. Illegibly signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 35/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#464Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Zicht vanuit de tuin van de schilder. Olieverf op paneel, getekend Rom. Malfliet. Lichte schade rechtsonder aan het paneel.
View from the painter's garden. Oil on panel, signed Rom. Malfliet. Slight damage on the lower right corner of the panel.No longer availableDim. 50/58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#154Jan Jacob SPOHLERPeriod: 1811-1879‘Schaatsers op een bevroren vaart’. Olieverf op paneel, linksonder getekend; Spohler.
'Skaters on a frozen canal'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler.No longer availableDim. 25.5/20 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#309Frans Luyckx“Staand naakt”, een tekening, sanguine op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Standing nude", a drawing, sanguine on paper, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#499Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend linksonder; R. Malfliet.
'The Card Players'. Oil on panel. Signed lower left; R. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#502“Portret van een Afrikaanse vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an African Woman". Pastel on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#384Camille HilaireKapel aan het water. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend Hilaire. Toegeschreven aan Camille Hilaire.
Chapel by the water. Oil on panel. Signed Hilaire. Attributed to Camille Hilaire.No longer availableDim. 27/52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#364Stephan BalkenholPeriod: 2008Portret. Houtsnede, originele ongebruikte drukplaat. Getekend Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.
Portrait. Woodcut, original unused printing plate. Signed by Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.No longer availableDim. 39.5/40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#152Jan Jacob SPOHLERPeriod: 1811-1879‘Molens aan het water’. Olieverf op paneel, linksonder getekend; Spohler. Zichtbare schade aan het paneel.
'Mills by the Water'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler. Visible damage to the panel.No longer availableDim. 25.5/20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#352Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Herfststorm’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens ‘63.
'Autumn Storm.' Oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens '63.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#284Henri van SebenPeriod: 1825-1913‘Winterzicht met boerin en geit’. Olieverf op schilderpaneel. Getekend Henri van Seben. Als leerling van Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens en Hubertus van Hove studeerde hij in Den Haag en vestigde zich vervolgens in Brussel. Als stichtend lid van de Vereniging van aquarellisten van België was zijn precieze, nauwgezette kunst in zwang, met name met romantische landschappen, waaronder ‘winters’ en genretaferelen met kinderen.
‘Winter scene with farmer and goat’. Oil on panel. Signed by Henri van Seben. Trained under Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens and Hubertus van Hove in The Hague before settling in Brussels. Known for precise, meticulous art featuring romantic landscapes, especially ‘winter’ scenes and genre paintings with children.No longer availableDim. 38/31.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#559“Sint Gummariskerk te Lier”, een tekening, potlood en gouache op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Saint Gummarus Church in Lier," a drawing, pencil and gouache on panel, not signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#532Juliaan SeverinPeriod: 1888 - 1975“Tussen de bomen”, een tekening, kleurpotlood op papier, gesigneerd Severin.
"Among the trees", a drawing, colored pencil on paper, signed by Severin.No longer availableDim. 38 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#89‘Waterplanten’. Olieverf op paneel. Abstract impressionistisch werk, getekend rechtsboven; Prepoir.
'Water plants'. Oil on panel. Abstract impressionist work, signed top right; Prepoir.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#394Jozef PittersPeriod: 1877-1957‘Fjord’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Josef PITTERS.
‘Fjord’, oil on panel. Signed; Josef PITTERS.No longer availableDim. 47/61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#166Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deuren boven en onderaan 3 laden.
A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors above and 3 drawers below.No longer availableDim. H 192, B 98, D 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#362JaguarStuurwiel, radiatorrooster en attributen van een oude wagen.
Steering wheel, radiator grille, and accessories from an old car.No longer availableDim. 110 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#312Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941‘Le mise en place’, huishoudster dekt de tafel voor het avondeten. Olieverf op doek getekend Henry Kokken, 1922. Hij kreeg zijn opleiding aan de Akademie van Antwerpen. Hij was werkzaam in België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Groot-Brittannië. Hij was actief in de Antwerpse kunstkringen "De Scalden" en "Als ick kan".
'The mise en place', housekeeper setting the table for dinner. Oil on canvas by Henry Kokken, 1922. Trained at the Academy of Antwerp, he worked in Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Great Britain. Active in the Antwerp art circles "De Scalden" and "Als ick kan".No longer availableDim. 43/54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#95Rochas Paris Swiss MadeEen vergulde roestvrij stalen dameshorloge bezet met kleine diamantjes In originele doos en met certificaat..
A gilded stainless steel women's watch set with small diamonds. In original box with certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#83Antiek tweeloops percussiejachtgeweer.
Antique double-barreled percussion hunting gun.No longer availableDim. Lengte 126 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#50Emile Pequignet QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge.
A stainless steel ladies watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#157Japanse legermotor, met vuureffect. Opwindbaar vintage speelgoed met vuursteentje. In prachtige vintage staat.
Japanese military motorcycle, with firing effect. Wind-up vintage toy with flint. In beautiful vintage condition.No longer availableDim. Lengte 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#131Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#32Een massief houten tafel, verlengbaar, met gesculpteerde delen en een glazen beschermblad.
A solid wood table, extendable, with sculpted parts and a glass protective top.No longer availableDim. 78 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#3“Murex Ramosus”, een grote decoratieve zeeschelp.
"Murex Ramosus", a large decorative sea shell.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#165Een parelhalssnoer in verschillend getinte beige barokparels.
A pearl necklace of various colors of beige baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#445Gaetano sciolariEen vintage luchter in verchroomd metaal, 3 lichtpunten, Gaetano Sciolari. Medio jaren 60.
A vintage chrome-plated metal chandelier, 3 light points, Gaetano Sciolari. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51.5, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

