#227
A vintage steam engine, metal. Early XXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#213
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
#91Val Saint Lambert
Een lot kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit een schaaltje, een asbak en een vaasje.
A lot of colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert, consisting of a bowl, an ashtray, and a small vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192
Oude rood koperen melkkit zonder deksel uit Gent.
Old red copper milk can without lid from Ghent.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 56 x Ø 34.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220
Een messing notenkraker in de vorm van een hond, realistische stijl, midden tot laat 20ste eeuw.
A brass nutcracker in the shape of a dog, realistic style, from the mid to late 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 12 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#102
“Hollands winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Dutch winter view," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#86Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 gekleurde Val Saint Lambert vazen bestaande uit een kleine ‘hoorn des overvloeds’ met minieme schilferschade, een vaas groen in de massa gekleurd en een vaas roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of 3 colored Val Saint Lambert vases consisting of a small 'horn of plenty' with minimal flake damage, a green colored vase, and a pink colored vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#101
Een oude verzilverd metalen trofee op zwart marmeren voet met opschrift ‘Challenge Wisselbeker Gouverneur J. De Néeff’.
An old silver-plated metal trophy on a black marble base with inscription 'Challenge Governor J. De Néeff Cup'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 26 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32
A lot of 28 silver-plated pieces consisting of butter dishes, small dishes, pots, and butter knives.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#203
Een lot van zes vorken en messen met crèmekleurige handvatten en verzilverde lemmeten. Engelse stijl. 19de eeuw.
A set of six forks and knives with cream-colored handles and silver-plated blades. English style. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242
Een vintage embleem van was, vermoedelijk Oostenrijks-Hongaars.
A vintage wax emblem, possibly Austrian-Hungarian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190
Een groot lot gevarieerd verzilverd bestek in 2 dozen.
A large lot of assorted silver-plated cutlery in 2 boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60