Other lots in this auction
-
#57
“Landwegel tussen weiden” Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Country road between meadows” An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#61G.A. Duquenne
“Winters straatzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
Winter street view. Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#95Choisy
“Vrouw met blauwe ogen”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with blue eyes". A screen print on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 77 x 58 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#94
“Compositie met diverse personages en dieren. Gemengde techniek op papier. Zonder signatuur.
“Composition with various characters and animals. Mixed media on paper. Without signature.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#48Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Kathedraal Vlemickstraat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd onderaan.
“Cathedral Vlemickstraat”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 38 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167
“Rivierlandschap.” Litho genummerd 119/350. Naar Saverys.
“River Landscape.” Lithograph numbered 119/350. To Saverys.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#114
“Krishna’s Raaslila” Tangka op doek.
“Krishna's Raaslila” Tangka on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 51 x 69 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#67Marius GirardPeriod: 1927 - 2014
“Zicht op Montmartre”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
“View of Montmartre”. Oil on paper. Signed and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#76
Pastel in de geest van Chagall. Niet gesigneerd.
Pastel in the spirit of Chagall. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 28 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#72Constant De Swerts
“Inkom van een dorpskerkje”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
“Entrance of a village church”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#86Stefaan Tessely
“De kleine plezante.” Litho Genummerd 8/100. Gedateerd 1990. Gesigneerd.
“The little pleasant one.” Lithograph Numbered 8/100. Dated 1990. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#4Albert De VreePeriod: °1942
“Wildgroei”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/50 buiten de plaat en met droogstempel van het atelier.
“Wild growth”. Etching. Signed and numberd 7/50 outside the plate and with dry stamp from the workshop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30