Similar lots by type
-
#103“Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.
"Stylized nude". A print on paper. Signed "Lempika" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172“San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#101D. Desmedt“De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.
"The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#281“Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.
“Artillery”. Print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#97“Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.
“Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#5Gr. De Busccher“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11M Vanthournout“3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 98 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#6Perneel“Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#132“Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.
"Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#189Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Frutarex INCA“Frutarex”. Een vintage kers-en pruimontpitter. Gemerkt INCA, in originele doos.
"Frutarex". A vintage cherry and plum pitter. Marked INCA, in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#155Een lot van negen poseleinen diepe en negen porseleinen platte borden met bloemendecor. Gemerkt Schonwald Germany.
A lot of nine porcelain deep plates and nine porcelain flat plates with floral decoration. Marked Schonwald Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#232Een lot van 6 eieren van verschillende steensoorten op vergulde sokkel.
A lot of 6 eggs made of various types of stone on a gilded base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h +- 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#167Een lot van drie segmenten uit de Kruisweg, hout en metaal.
A lot of three segments from the Stations of the Cross, wood and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#108“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.
"Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A classic chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217KarlsbaderEen lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.
A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#179Een kunststoffen beeldje van een kind met schaal.
A plastic figurine of a child with a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#123Een bronzen beeldje van een ridder.
A bronze figurine of a knight.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#43Een vintage camera statief met lederen draagkoker
A vintage camera tripod with leather carrying caseNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

