Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
Online only
Dim. 44 x 57 cm
SKU: 2110240127.
Category: Online Only schilderijen.
Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00
Catalogue #127
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #103

    “Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.

    "Stylized nude". A print on paper. Signed "Lempika" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172

    “San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #101
    D. Desmedt

    “De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.

    "The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #281

    “Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.

    “Artillery”. Print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #128

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #97

    “Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.

    “Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #5
    Gr. De Busccher

    “Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11
    M Vanthournout

    “3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #6
    Perneel

    “Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #132

    “Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.

    "Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 77 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #189

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Frutarex INCA

    “Frutarex”. Een vintage kers-en pruimontpitter. Gemerkt INCA, in originele doos.

    "Frutarex". A vintage cherry and plum pitter. Marked INCA, in original box.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #155

    Een lot van negen poseleinen diepe en negen porseleinen platte borden met bloemendecor. Gemerkt Schonwald Germany.

    A lot of nine porcelain deep plates and nine porcelain flat plates with floral decoration. Marked Schonwald Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #232

    Een lot van 6 eieren van verschillende steensoorten op vergulde sokkel.

    A lot of 6 eggs made of various types of stone on a gilded base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h +- 7 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #167

    Een lot van drie segmenten uit de Kruisweg, hout en metaal.

    A lot of three segments from the Stations of the Cross, wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #108

    “Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #148

    Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A classic chandelier with 6 light points.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #217
    Karlsbader

    Een lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.

    A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #163

    Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.

    A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #179

    Een kunststoffen beeldje van een kind met schaal.

    A plastic figurine of a child with a bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #123

    Een bronzen beeldje van een ridder.

    A bronze figurine of a knight.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #43

    Een vintage camera statief met lederen draagkoker

    A vintage camera tripod with leather carrying case
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More