Similar lots by type
-
#222Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Interieur met moeder en kind’, een olieverfschilderij in naïeve stijl. Getekend.
'Interior with mother and child', an oil painting in naïve style. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#374Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Personages’, een expressionistische werk, olieverf op paneel. Getekend E. Yoors.
'Personages', an expressionistic work, oil on panel. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableDim. 34/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215A. RemisiewiczPeriod: 1989‘Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Naar de 19e eeuw. Het doek heeft bovenaan een klein deukje.
'Still life with fruit', oil on canvas. Signed. Possibly from the 19th century. Small dent at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Stoomschepen in de havengeul’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Steamships in the harbor entrance', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/88 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#225“Waterpartij in het bos”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, mogelijk gesigneerd links onder.
"Water feature in the forest", a painting, oil on board, possibly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#164Romain Steppe“Twee Marines bij avond schemering”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two Marines at Dusk". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#442Paul Permeke‘Een vrouw, gitaar spelend’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P.Permeke.
'A woman playing guitar', oil on canvas. Signed; P.Permeke.No longer availableDim. 75/75 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#472Roger Van Belleghem‘Visioen in de ruimte’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Vision in Space', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#364Richard De Bruyn‘Zicht in de Westhoek’, post impressionisme. Olieverf op doek, getekend met monogram B. R. en een ster.
'View in the Westhoek', post-impressionism. Oil paint on canvas, signed with monogram B. R. and a star.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#464Roger Van Belleghem‘Watergodin’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Water goddess', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#560Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#499Franklin‘Winters straatbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend.
‘Winter street scene’, oil on panel. After the 19th century. Signed.No longer availableDim. 41/31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#552Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Wiske’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts ‘50. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Wiske', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts '50. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122Charles Mertens‘Stoomschip’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend.
'Steamship', oil on canvas with marouflaged technique. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46/66 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#542Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De taart’, olieverf op doek. Een post-impressionistisch werk getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The cake', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work signed by L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#532Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Het begijnhof van Lier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'The Beguinage of Lier', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#467BamounEen staf van een stamhoofd van gebeeldhouwd hout. Kameroen.
A staff of a tribal chief carved from wood. Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#281Twee molecule-bouwdozen, vintage studiemateriaal.
Two molecular model kits, vintage study material.No longer availableDim. H 13, B 52, D 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een speeltafel met marqueterie en bronsbeslag.
A gaming table with marquetry and bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 77 x 88 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#285Drie messingen kerkkandelaars.
Three brass church candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#322“Een paar springende windhonden.” Sculptuur van aardewerk. Circa 1930.
"A pair of leaping greyhounds." Terracotta sculpture. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 31 x 54,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een 18 kt witgouden tennisarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,22 ct. D-E VVS-VS1.
An 18 kt white gold tennis bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 2.22 ct. D-E color, VVS-VS1 clarity.No longer availableDim. 8,46 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#325Een paar kristallen kandelaars in art deco stijl. Niet gemerkt.
A pair of crystal candlesticks in art deco style. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#216Een verlengbare ronde eetkamertafel met een centrale vierpoot versierd met vossenkoppen.
An extendable round dining table with a central four-legged base decorated with fox heads.No longer availableDim. 115 x 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#490Een lot belletjes, een beeldje, een armband, e.a. van koper en metaal. Afrikaans werk.
A lot of small bells, a statue, and other items made of copper and metal. African craftsmanship.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#11MatchboxEen lot van 14 die-cast auto’s, Matchbox Models of Yesteryear.
A lot of 14 die-cast cars, Matchbox Models of Yesteryear.No longer availableDim. l 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#450Een 18 kt witgouden art deco ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en saffierbaguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een centrale syntetische saffier.
An 18 kt white gold Art Deco ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and sapphire baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and a central synthetic sapphire.No longer availableDim. 3,03 gEstimate: € 450 / 550

