Similar lots by type
-
#376
“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#391Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#261Jules Dubois
Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 31 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#287
“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#67Nadi
“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#251Edward Kuczynski
2 gravures, Torun en Gdynia, beide gesigneerd buite de plaat, ‘Edward Kuczynski’.
2 engravings, Torun and Gdynia, both signed outside the plate, 'Edward Kuczynski'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 23 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#353Roger Hebbelinck
“Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 41x 32 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#417
Een lot van drie werken met 19de eeuwse kaders.
A lot of three pieces with 19th-century frames.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. + - 35 x 35 cm -
#300Rik Wynants
“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#392
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een aquarel op papier, bloemstilleven, onderaan niet leesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flowers in vase". A watercolor on paper, flower still life, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 32 x 25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#406
“Portiek”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portico". Pastel on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#203
“Portret van een dame”. Een print op board, draagt signatuur onderaan.
"Portrait of a lady." A print on board, bearing a signature at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 19 x 15cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#384A. Lepere
“Rouen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 7/50.
"Rouen". An etching. Signed inside and outside the plate and numbered 7/50.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#395
Een eikenhouten spiegel.
An oak wood mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20/30