Similar lots by type
-
#412Lanna“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#402“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#430Frans Van KuyckPeriod: 1852-1915“Boerin met kar en kind”. Een ets op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Peasant Woman with Cart and Child." An etching on paper, signed within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#420‘Kerktoren op een heuvel ten velde’, gemengde techniek op board in houten kader.
'Church tower on a hill in the field', mixed media on board in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 99 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#407V.J. Bergh“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#408J. de Bruyn“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#385Benoit“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#401Carlo Tarras“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#435“Ballerina”. Een schilderij, olieverf op panneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L DAVE XII 1988”.
"Ballerina." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L DAVE XII 1988."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48,5 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#413Jos Vergauwen“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#426“Uiltje”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 43/200 buiten de plaat.
"Little Owl". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 43/200 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cm -
#409“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#410Ant. La Hache“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#444Een lot van 6 prints op papier met floraal thema, in kader.
A lot of 6 prints on paper with a floral theme, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 43cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#427Een Chinese tekening met zijde met een landschapsdecor. Gesigneerd.
A Chinese silk painting with a landscape decoration. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 24 cm -
#437‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#443L. De Backer‘Driftwood’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd L. De Backer en gedateerd 1976.
‘Driftwood’, pencil on paper, signed L. De Backer and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#423“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 40 cm -
#446Hr. MaesEen tekening van een Italiaans landschap met figuren op een sloep, getekend Maes Hr.
A drawing of an Italian landscape with figures on a boat, drawn by Maes Hr.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#432‘Veenzicht’, pastel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Veenzicht', pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#447Een ets met een pittoresk zicht van een oude stad met waterloop, getekend buiten de plaat R. Vanderbeke.
An etching depicting a picturesque view of an old city with a waterway, signed outside the plate by R. Vanderbeke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#68“Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#359Jan Rudolf“Drie personages”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 129/129 buiten de plaat.
"Three Characters". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 129/129 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#252“Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#434“Landschap met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with mill". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#331“Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.
"Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 60cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#390P. Mossay“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#16‘Ballerina’s’, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Van Der Herten.
‘Ballerinas’, watercolor on paper, signed by Van Der Herten.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6A. De Smet“Winters rivierlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Verfschade in de linker onderhoek.
"Winter river landscape". Oil on panel. Signed. Paint damage in the lower left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#284C. Castagne“Lagune.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Lagune." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#86“Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.
"Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#349André Dillen“Boomkapel”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 12/15.
"Tree Chapel". An etching on paper. Illegibly signed and numbered 12/15 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 26cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#13“Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.
Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100

