Similar lots by type
-
#102Emile LebrunPeriod: 1864-1933‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Jacques Delvaux‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#514Perez“Gestileerde vrouw met sluier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie links boven.
"Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.No longer availableDim. 120 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284K. Cornet“Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472Adèle Koekkoek“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#122Georges Steel“Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.
"Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#504“Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 44 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#562P.R. Laxni“Indische danseressen”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971
"Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.No longer availableDim. 54 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512Drie drukwerken waarvan een geïllustreerde tekst en twee astrologische reproducties.
Three printed works, one with illustrated text and two astrological reproductions.No longer availableDim. 44/53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#302L. Coppens“Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542“Pagode bij een meer met Fuji Yama op de achtergrond”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Pagoda by a lake with Mount Fuji in the background." Mixed media. Signed. Japanese artwork.No longer availableDim. 34 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#564J. Van Bergen“Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Period: 19e eeuw‘Agnès Maignien-Vasseur’. 19e Eeuws portret, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.
'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 25/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#444Jan De Graef“Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.
"Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.No longer availableDim. 92 x 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Jacques Delvaux‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
"Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#304Ria Picco-Rückert“Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.
"Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#292Ivan Aubrouck“Stadszicht met kerktoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.
"Cityscape with church tower". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#442“Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
"Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129“Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.
"Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.No longer availableDim. 37 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.
"Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582“Mediterrane esplanade”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Mediterranean esplanade". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294“Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544“Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#208May Claerhout‘Het boerenpaard versus de tractor’. Een terracotta hoogreliëf in twee delen. Getekend.
‘The Farm Horse versus the Tractor’. A terracotta high relief in two parts. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48/59 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#163Een paar verzilverde tafellampen, in de vorm van korinthische zuilen.
A pair of silver-plated table lamps, in the shape of Corinthian columns.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46Engels schrijftafel met groen lederen blad en twee laden.
English writing desk with green leather top and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 115, D 75 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#95Een lotje munten, hoofdzakelijk Belgisch. 2 maal 500 fr 1980 (5 koningen), 1 maal 250 fr 1976 (Boudewijn), 1 maal 250 fr 1995 (Astrid) en 2 maal 100 fr (4 koningen) waarvan 1 voorzien van een hangertje. Toegevoegd farde munten stempelglans 1990, Waterloo, twee Franse penningen en een Mexicaanse munt.
A lot of coins, mainly Belgian. 2 times 500 fr 1980 (5 kings), 1 time 250 fr 1976 (Baudouin), 1 time 250 fr 1995 (Astrid), and 2 times 100 fr (4 kings) with 1 having a pendant. Added folder of coins proof 1990, Waterloo, two French tokens, and a Mexican coin.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#38Een paar zilveren kandelaars, Lille (F). Makersmerkteken; JB. Jaarmerk; gekroonde Fleur de Lis (1776-1780). 1035 g.
A pair of silver candlesticks, Lille (France). Maker's mark: JB. Date mark: crowned Fleur de Lis (1776-1780). 1035 g.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#436Handgeknoopt Turkmeens tapijt.
Hand-knotted Turkmen carpet.No longer availableDim. 206/137 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een halfrond meubel met bovenaan vitrine met drie gebogen ruiten en één centrale deur. Onderaan open basis met vooraan twee Ionische zuilen. Mooie gebeeldhouwde friesen in barokke stijl.
A semi-circular piece of furniture with a showcase at the top featuring three curved panes and a central door. Below, an open base with two Ionic columns in the front. Beautifully carved friezes in a Baroque style.No longer availableDim. 170 x 112 x 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#398DistlerEen vintage opwindbare treinset, circa 1950, bestaande uit 2 startersset-locomotieven met bijhorende tender, no 30354 + 1518, 4 x personenwagon no 2040 en een lot sporen, wissels en een brugdeel.
A vintage wind-up train set, circa 1950, consisting of 2 starter set locomotives with accompanying tender, no 30354 + 1518, 4 x passenger wagons no 2040, and a lot of tracks, switches, and a bridge section.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 14 x 5 cm (loc)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#331Een set van 4 borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van flora. Qianlong decor.
A set of 4 plates of Chinese porcelain with a blue on white floral decor. Qianlong decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Joseph De LaetPeriod: 1951 - ....“Stilleven met appelsienen en tinnen voorwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jos De Laet.
"Still Life with Oranges and Pewter Objects," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Jos De Laet.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#137Val Saint LambertEen kristallen glasservies voor 12 personen, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit - kleurloos - : 12 waterglazen, 12 champagnefluten, 9 rode wijnglazen, 1 glas voor witte wijn en een afgeslepen waterglas, 11 groene en 12 roze witte wijnglazen.
A crystal glassware set for 12 people, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of - colorless - : 12 water glasses, 12 champagne flutes, 9 red wine glasses, 1 white wine glass, and a cut water glass, 11 green and 12 pink white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. h 18 cm (champagne)Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#535Een handgeknoopte Meshkin loper.
A hand-knotted Meshkin runner.No longer availableDim. 370 x 101 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

