#289Lagye“Begijnhof.” Aquarel op papier. Draagt handtekening.
“Beguinage.” Watercolor on paper. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 8,58 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#412“Pauwen in een landschap”. Paneel met intarsia van diverse houtsoorten.
"Peacocks in a landscape". Panel with marquetry of various types of wood.No longer availableDim. 40 x 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497Decoratieve schaal in Chinees porselein met drakendecor.
Decorative bowl in Chinese porcelain with dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. H 12.5, Ø 29.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#438Gallo-Romeins antropomorf aardewerken wijnkruikje.
Gallic-Roman anthropomorphic earthenware wine jug.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#502Paar marmeren obelisken.
#42Samuel Devriendt‘Het nieuwe kleedje’, olieverf op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend S. Devriendt.
'The new dress', oil on panel from the 19th century. Signed S. Devriendt.No longer availableDim. 13/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Decoratief paneel voor een huwelijksgebeuren, volledig gebeeldhouwd in barokke stijl. Medio XXste eeuw.
Decorative panel for a wedding event, fully sculpted in a baroque style. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 120 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#301Bronzen beeldje van een marmerkreeft. Zonder signatuur.
#347Period: 19 e eeuwHindu Khandoba ruiter. 19e eeuws bronzen beeldje.
Hindu Khandoba horseman. 19th century bronze figurine.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#155Zakhorloge, Pontiac. Goudkleurig met transparant open gezicht.ØØ
Pocket watch, Pontiac. Gold-colored with transparent open face. ØØNo longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70