Other lots in this auction
-
#124Jan Van Puyenbroeck“Portret van Mr. Landwaard”. Olieverf op aluminium door Jan van Puyenbroeck. Toegevoegd; Boek uitgegeven door Maurice de Vocht (1951) met zwart-wit reproducties van portretten.
"Portrait of Mr. Landwaard". Oil on aluminum by Jan van Puyenbroeck. Added; Book published by Maurice de Vocht (1951) with black and white reproductions of portraits.No longer availableDim. 25/30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#293Hanglamp, sac a perles. Glas.
Ceiling lamp, beaded bag. Glass.No longer availableDim. hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319Pilar Gonzalez“Handgevangen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Handcuffed". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#34VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 Netwave chair from the Aluminum group designed by the duo Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#129Pol Marijnissen‘Vissers op de Waddenzee’, olieverf op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend A Marijnissen. In goudkleurig kader.
‘Fishermen on the Wadden Sea’, oil on panel from the 19th century. Signed by A Marijnissen. In a gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#19Speelgoedrevolver, Hubley MFG Co. Met lederen holster en riem.
Toy revolver, Hubley MFG Co. With leather holster and belt.No longer availableDim. Lengte 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#411Een oud Chinees handbeschilderd juwelenkastje.
An old Chinese hand-painted jewelry box.No longer availableDim. 19 x 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286Een handgeknoopt meerkleurig Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted multi-colored Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 305 x 130 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#532Een massief houten Italiaanse kandelaar, gemarmerd. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A solid wood Italian candlestick, marbled. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 166 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#60Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met diamant oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 kt.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,02 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#508Afrikaans geïnspireerd maskervormig beeld, brons op houten voetje.
African inspired mask-like sculpture, bronze on wooden base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Een 19de eeuwse massief houten Franse panettière van walnoot.
A 19th-century solid wood French walnut bread cabinet.No longer availableDim. 84 x 98 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

