Other lots in this auction
-
#227Geslepen spiegel in verguld houten lijst met afgeronde hoeken aan de bovenkant.
Cut mirror in gilt wooden frame with rounded corners at the top.No longer availableDim. 140/90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#313Een Chinese blauwwitte kendi, gedecoreerd met mythologische vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese blue and white kendi, decorated with mythological birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Staf DaemsPeriod: 1976‘Landarbeiders op het veld”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Staf Daems.
"Field Workers". Oil on canvas. Signed by Staf Daems.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#434‘Bulle de savon’. Romantische lithografie van een bellenblazende vrouw. In een zilverkleurige ovalen kader.
'Bubble of soap'. Romantic lithograph of a woman blowing bubbles. In a silver-colored oval frame.No longer availableDim. 68/78 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#171Een vintage koersfiets, L’express, blauw, maat 60, 10 versnellingen.
A vintage racing bike, L’express, blue, size 60, 10 speeds.No longer availableDim. maat 60Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482Plaasteren faraobeeld van Ramses II met hiërogliefen, op zwarte sokkel.
Plaster statue of Pharaoh Ramses II with hieroglyphics, on black base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 138 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Een kistje met nieuwe pijpen waaronder 1x Scotland’s Honey-Comb, 4 x Racine de Bruyère, 1 x La Sportive en 3 merkloze pijpen.
A box with new pipes including 1x Scotland's Honey-Comb, 4 x Racine de Bruyère, 1 x La Sportive, and 3 unbranded pipes.No longer availableDim. 5.5 x 39.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#580Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een respectievelijk gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,39 ct. en 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.39 ct. and 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#433‘Tyrannosaurus Rex’. Kunststoffen beeldje van de koning der dinosauriers.
'Tyrannosaurus Rex.' Plastic figurine of the king of dinosaurs.No longer availableDim. H 38,B 22, L 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#97Albasten buste van een jonge vrouw, op marmeren voet. Met haarscheurtje.
Alabaster bust of a young woman, on a marble base. With hairline crack.No longer availableDim. HoogteEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#443“Eherne Schlange”. Een sokkel met een ei en een slang in hout, de slang is gelijmd. Draagt achteraan een label met opschrift ‘Eherne Schlange’.
"Iron Serpent." A pedestal with an egg and a wooden snake, the snake is glued. Has a label on the back with the inscription 'Eherne Schlange'.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

