Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.

“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.

“Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.
Dim. 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 2503250399.
Auction day: 26 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #399
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #310

    Een ketting en hanger 925 ‰ bezet met een parel.

    A necklace and pendant 925 ‰ set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,18 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #91

    Een paar deels vergulde, deels gepatineerde bronzen kandelaars met Putti.

    A pair of partially gilt, partially patinated bronze candlesticks with Putti figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #451

    Chinese vaas, famille verte.

    Chinese vase, famille verte.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #307

    Set van 3 Chinese kraagvaasjes, versierd met vechtende draken. 1 vaas in goede staat, 2 zijn gelijmd waarvan 1 enkele kleine stukjes mist.

    Set of 3 Chinese collar vases, decorated with fighting dragons. 1 vase in good condition, 2 have been repaired with one missing a few small pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #453

    Muzikant. Brons beeldje uit Benin. Man met strijkinstrument en wandelstok.

    Musician. Bronze figurine from Benin. Man with string instrument and walking stick.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #404

    ‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproductie naar het werk in de collectie van het MoMA. Zeefdruk gepubliceerd door Segers, gedrukt in Florence door Acte II, 2010.

    ‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproduction of the work in the MoMA collection. Silkscreen print published by Segers, printed in Florence by Acte II, 2010.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134/39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #129
    Pol Marijnissen

    ‘Vissers op de Waddenzee’, olieverf op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend A Marijnissen. In goudkleurig kader.

    ‘Fishermen on the Wadden Sea’, oil on panel from the 19th century. Signed by A Marijnissen. In a gold-colored frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30/24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #461

    Grote Chinese vaas, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Large Chinese vase, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 62 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #243

    Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #198
    Bertaux

    Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #548

    ‘Pierrot met poedel”. Bronzen beeldje getekend Barye fils

    ‘Pierrot with poodle”. Bronze figurine signed Barye fils.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #593

    Hanglamp, ontwerp Patricia Govers. Glas en metaal.

    Pendant lamp, designed by Patricia Govers. Glass and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 75 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

Veiling volledig, 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 21, Zat 22 van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 March 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More