Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.

“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.

“Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.
Dim. 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 2503250399.
Auction day: 26 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #399
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #153

    Een klokstel met 2 bijhorende kandelaars, messing met hierop een bronzen koppel.

    A clock set with 2 accompanying candlesticks, made of brass with a bronze couple on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #254
    Marcel Stroobants

    “Winterzicht”. Een ovale schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Stroobants M. en gedateerd 10-82.

    "Winter view." An oval painting, oil on marouflaged canvas in a gilt frame, signed Stroobants M. and dated 10-82.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112
    Jan Dunselman

    ‘Jezus van het kruis afgenomen’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Dunselman.

    'Jesus Taken Down from the Cross'. Oil on canvas. Signed J Dunselman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 161/95 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #356
    Tensa

    Een set van 3 vergaderstoelen ontworpen door König & Neurath voor Tensa.

    A set of 3 conference chairs designed by König & Neurath for Tensa.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #198
    Bertaux

    Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #344
    Deknudt

    Een geslepen spiegel met vergulde kunststoffen kader, rijkelijk gedecoreerd met oa. engelen. Gemerkt met label Deknudt.

    A cut mirror with a gilded plastic frame, richly decorated with, among others, angels. Marked with Deknudt label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #503

    Tulpenvaasje in blauw en wit Chinees porselein met 6 onderverdelingen. Gestempeld.

    Tulip vase in blue and white Chinese porcelain with 6 compartments. Stamped.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 23 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #35

    Een zilveren rammelaar uit 1885 en een belletje gemerkt. G.U. Bermingham.

    A silver rattle from 1885 and a bell marked G.U. Bermingham.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 85 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #42
    Samuel Devriendt

    ‘Het nieuwe kleedje’, olieverf op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend S. Devriendt.

    'The new dress', oil on panel from the 19th century. Signed S. Devriendt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13/18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #480

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,56 ct FVVS.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.56 ct FVVS.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,58 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.

    An 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.62 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,04 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #29

    Stadszicht, schilderij op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend C Hofkamp. Met certificaat.

    Cityscape, painting on panel from the 19th century. Signed by C Hofkamp. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

Veiling volledig, 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 21, Zat 22 van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 March 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More