Similar lots by type
-
#39“Moeder en kind”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child", a painting, oil on panel, from the 19th century, with signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#29Ernest Denis‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.
'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.No longer availableDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#49“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Stacino en gedateerd ‘39.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#104Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928-1999‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert
'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 90/110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254Victor Renty‘Haventje met aangemeerde sloep’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘81.
'Harbor with Moored Sailboat', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed V. Renty '81.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#144Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960‘Winterlandschap op het veen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 100/140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#109L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Heike DaviesPeriod: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.No longer availableDim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#147‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.
'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.No longer availableDim. 32/41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#84“Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#99“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.
‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 53/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#297Asahi PentaxEen vintage fotocamera, Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP met 3 lenzen: Super Takumar 1:1.8/55mm, Super Takumar 1:3.5/28mm en een Tamron 1:2.8/135mm.
A vintage camera, Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP with 3 lenses: Super Takumar 1:1.8/55mm, Super Takumar 1:3.5/28mm, and a Tamron 1:2.8/135mm.No longer availableDim. 12 x 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een set vintage kerstfiguren, jaren 50. Van beschilderd plaaster. Twee koningen hebben schade en de hoorn van een engel is manco.
A set of vintage Christmas figures from the 1950s. Made of painted plaster. Two kings have damage and the horn of an angel is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#215Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met diamanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#285Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 kristallen items, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 3 vaasjes en een asbak.
A lot of 4 crystal items, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of 3 vases and an ashtray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10Een broche of hanger met twee oorbellen bezet met koraal van 18 kt geelgoud. Achterkant broche de speld alleen goud.
A brooch or pendant with two earrings set with 18 kt yellow gold coral. Back of the brooch the pin is only gold.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 11,77 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#163Een grote Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeld.
A large Chinese porcelain Guanyin statue.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#42Bertin‘Een hongerige kip en een nieuwsgierige St. Bernard’, olieverf op paneel. Franse school, getekend Bertin.
'A hungry chicken and a curious St. Bernard', oil on panel. French school, signed Bertin.No longer availableDim. 25/19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#101“Don Quichote de la Mancha op Rocinante”. Polychroom porseleinen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt S. Marchi, Italy. Puntje van de speer en de rechtervoet ontbreekt.
"Don Quixote de la Mancha on Rocinante". Polychrome porcelain figure. Marked at the bottom S. Marchi, Italy. Tip of the spear and the right foot are missing.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,88 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#139Frida JanssensBloemenvaas. Aquarel, getekend, Frida Janssens.
Flower vase. Watercolor, signed, Frida Janssens.No longer availableDim. 59/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#15“Dromenvangers”.Twee verschillende halssnoeren van koper bezet met bolletjes versiering.
"Dreamcatchers". Two different copper necklaces adorned with small beads.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60

