Other lots by Schaeken
#293A. SchaekenMeerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
#113“Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.
“Woman with ox in a landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signature removed. Re-tighten.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208A.M. Weyers“Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
#39“Pompeii Putti”. Een Italiaanse fresco, kleurenlitho op papier.
"Pompeii Putti". An Italian fresco, color lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#74‘Hacienda by night’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
'Hacienda by night', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#134“Driemaster”. Pastel en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
#445Julien SeverinEen lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"A remarkable trial for libel." Colored English print. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#90‘Man aan tafel’, een reproductie van Gerard Portielje.
'Man at a Table,' a reproduction by Gerard Portielje.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30