A. Schaeken

Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.
Online only
Dim. 49 x 59 cm
SKU: 1905240296.
Auction day: 20 May 2024 21:00
Catalogue #296
Estimate: € 100 / 140

Other lots by Schaeken

  • #297
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met rivier en meer, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    View of the forest with river and lake, oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 59 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #293
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #214
    Karel De Swerts

    “Ludwig van Beethoven”. Een sanguinetekening. Gesigneerd.

    "Ludwig van Beethoven". A sanguine drawing. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #133

    “Geabstraheerd plantstilleven”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd met opschrift.

    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #208
    A.M. Weyers

    “Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Movement”. Pastel on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #161

    ”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #421

    "A remarkable trial for libel." Colored English print. Monogrammed.
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #432

    ‘Veenzicht’, pastel op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Veenzicht', pastel on paper, signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #389

    Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.

    A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #346

    Elsa Courtois. Een houtsnede op papier.

    Elsa Courtois. A woodcut on paper.
    Online only
    Dim. 24 cm x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #230
    Delfosse

    "Rivierzicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 30,5 x 42,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #359
    Jan Rudolf

    "Three Characters". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 129/129 outside the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #288
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102

    “Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50

Online Only Schilderijen 20 Mei 2024

20 May 2024 21:00