Other lots by Govaerts
Other lots in this auction
-
#383
Een aardewerken vaas, stijl West-Duits. Onderaan genummerd.
An earthenware vase, West German style. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264
Een lot van 12 dessertvorkjes met zilveren heften in hun originele etui.
A lot of 12 dessert forks with silver handles in their original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#451
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, met bloemendecor. Periode revolutie.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, with floral design. Period revolution.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#375
Een oud massief Engels klaptafeltje met inklapbare pootjes.
An old solid English folding table with folding legs.No longer availableDim. 62 x 89 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 47 x 22cmEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#229
Een ovale spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
An oval mirror with gilt frame and sculpted ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 132cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#480
Een bruidsgordel met een Arabische zilverkeur op de gesp.
A bridal belt with an Arabic silver hallmark on the buckle.No longer availableDim. 367 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#689
Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#645
Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.
A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.No longer availableDim. 96 x 50 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#12
“Maria Van Hove”. Een herdenkingsteken uit kant met Belgische vlag achtergrond. Thema spionage met documentatie op achterzijde. Wij voegen toe een boek “Des principes de la guerre, a travers les ages”.
Mary Van Hove. A commemorative lace sign with Belgian flag background. Espionage theme with documentation on the back. We add a book “Des principes de la guerre, a travers les ages”.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#251Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux in de massa. Vermoedelijk jaren 30.
A cut crystal vase, burgundy in the masse. Presumably 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#249Royal Doulton
Een 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.
A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180