Similar lots by type
-
#306Diane BijlDrie landschapsschilderijen, getekend D. Bijl. Olieverf op doek.
Three landscape paintings, signed D. Bijl. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155‘Een koppel kippen’, acryl op doek. Een art-brut schilderij, niet getekend.
‘A couple of chickens’, acrylic on canvas. An art brut painting, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#149Victor Renty‘Landschap met knotwilgen’, olieverf op doek. Een expressionistisch werk in groentinten met roze, getekend V. Renty ‘74.
'Landscape with pollard willows,' oil on canvas. An expressionistic work in shades of green with pink, signed V. Renty '74.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234‘Landschap met windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
‘Landscape with Windmill’, oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een partij kaders bestaande uit grafiek, tekeningen en offset reproducties.
A lot of frames consisting of prints, drawings, and offset reproductions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. gevarieerdEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#139‘Stilleven met druiven en perzikken’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Still Life with Grapes and Peaches', oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157‘De bezichtiger’. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek.
'The Visitor'. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/68 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122Een partij kader bestaande uit drie schilderijen en drie aquarellen.
A lot of frames consisting of three paintings and three watercolors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. variaEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pirelli.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pirelli.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188‘Dansende vrouwen met hutten in de achtergrond’, een schilderij in gemengde techniek. Getekend Kilhembe.
'Dancing women with huts in the background', a painting in mixed media. Signed; Kilhembe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229Christian Claerebout‘Marine’, gemende techniek op papier. Getekend Claerebout.
'Marine', mixed media on paper. Signed Claerebout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228Stephan GuorusVijf tekeningen en schilderijen op papier, getekend Stephan Gorus. Vier losse werken en één ingekaderd.
Five drawings and paintings on paper, by Stephan Gorus. Four pieces are unframed and one is framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232‘Schepen op een kanaal’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. De Vis. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuw, met schade.
'Ships on a canal', oil on panel. Signed R. De Vis. Probably 19th century, with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#5Rosice Glass FactoryEen gegoten kristallen art deco ‘Rocket Vase’, circa 1930.
A molded crystal art deco ‘Rocket Vase’, circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Zierikzee”, een ets, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat, 3/6, gesigneerd en gedateerd binnen de plaat, 1933.
"Zierikzee," an etching, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate, 3/6, signed and dated within the plate, 1933.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Victor Renty‘Studie naar mannelijk naakt’, tekening in bruin krijt. Getekend Renti.
'Study of male nude', drawing in brown chalk. Signed Renti.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95Twee decoratieve Afrikaanse maskers.
Two decorative African masks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 & 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Een medaillonstoel met cannage zit en rug. Grijs met witte accenten, met mooie ouderdomspatina.
A medallion chair with caned seat and back. Grey with white accents, displaying a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte zit 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Een gevarieerd lot glaswerk bestaande uit een vintage lampvoet, een rank vaasje en een groene frostglass parfumfles.
A diverse lot of glassware consisting of a vintage lamp base, a slender vase, and a green frost glass perfume bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Hendrik ConsciencePeriod: 1812 - 1883H. Conscience: le tribun de Gand, deel 1 (1876) en deel 2 (1877).
H. Conscience: The Tribune of Ghent, part 1 (1876) and part 2 (1877).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#78Een stel metalen fazanten, zilver- en goudkleurig.
A pair of metal pheasants, silver and gold in color.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#133Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Onze Lieve Vrouw kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet. Nr 85 uit een oplage van 150.
'Our Lady Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed Rom. Malfliet. Number 85 out of an edition of 150.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#136Roger Hebbelinck“Straatje te Brugge”, een ets/aquatint, gesigneerd.
"Street in Bruges", an etching/aquatint, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#204Drie juwelenkistjes van been met messing beslag.
Three ivory jewelry boxes with brass fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 7-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

