‘Boszicht’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
Joseph Caron
Period: 1866-1944

‘Forest View’. Oil on canvas, signed.
Dim. 37/60 cm
SKU: 2705250094.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 May 2025 19:00
Catalogue #94
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #444
    Jan De Graef

    "Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.
    Dim. 92 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Georges Steel

    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #292
    Ivan Aubrouck

    "Cityscape with church tower". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929.
    Dim. 70 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #299
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #562
    P.R. Laxni

    "Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.
    Dim. 54 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Jacques Delvaux

    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442

    Dim. 150 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102
    Emile Lebrun
    Period: 1864-1933

    ‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.

    ‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.
    Dim. 21/16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #284
    K. Cornet

    “Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544

    "Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.
    Dim. 33 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172
    Jacques Delvaux

    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #302
    L. Coppens

    “Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #554

    “Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542

    Dim. 34 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    “Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.

    "The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #564
    J. Van Bergen

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129

    “Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.

    "Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.
    Dim. 37 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514
    Perez

    "Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.
    Dim. 120 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #294

    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Adèle Koekkoek

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #304
    Ria Picco-Rückert

    “Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.

    "Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.
    Dim. 52 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #512

    Dim. 44/53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504

    “Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 44 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    Period: 19e eeuw

    'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.
    Dim. 25/20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100

  • #237

    Een paar porseleinen craquelé Staffordshire honden.

    A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs.
    Dim. Hoogte 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #548

    Een beschilderde Baskische vaas met een dansend koppel in het decor. Onderaan getekend; Berne en gemerkt; Ciboure.

    A painted Basque vase depicting a dancing couple in the decoration. Signed at the bottom; Berne and marked; Ciboure.
    Dim. Hoogte 26, Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119

    “Twee klein kinderen”. Doek. Draagt een handtekening.

    "Two small children." Canvas. Bears a signature.
    Dim. 70 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #543

    Een coupe van Chinees Canton porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen en personages in interieurs in uitsparingen. Onderaan gemerkt en op houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese Canton porcelain bowl with famille rose decoration of peonies and figures in interiors in reserves. Marked at the bottom and on a wooden base.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #586

    Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.

    A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.
    Dim. 75 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #328

    Vier borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van flora. Qianlong decor. 2 borden met grote haarlijnscheur.

    Four plates of Chinese porcelain with a blue on white floral decoration. Qianlong design. 2 plates with a large hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #113

    Messing juwelenkistje in de vorm van een buikcommode. Binnenin bekleed met rood fluweel.

    Brass jewelry box shaped like a bombé chest of drawers. Lined with red velvet on the inside.
    Dim. H 15, B 17, D 9 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #226

    Een paar goudkleurige armzeteltjes. In goed doorleefde staat.

    A pair of gold-colored armchairs. In good used condition.
    Dim. Hoogte 89 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #58

    Een antieke beschilderde waaier, ivoirine en papier, in vergulde kader.

    An antique painted fan, ivory and paper, in gilt frame.
    Dim. 42 x 60 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #435

    Een 18e eeuwse theebus, blik met papier en glas, met de Heilige Ioanna afgebeeld alsook oud Nederlands. Te restaureren.

    An 18th-century tea caddy, tin with paper and glass, depicting Saint Joanna as well as old Dutch. Needs restoration.
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #126

    Staande klok met gemarqueteerd front. Geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met wijzers in de vorm van een slang.

    Standing clock with marquetry front. Enameled dial with hands in the shape of a snake.
    Dim. H 226, B 44, D 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #476

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.
    Dim. 160/75 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100

Veiling van 27 & 28 Mei 2025

27 May 2025 19:00
28 May 2025 19:00