Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Brahma”. Een bronzen beeldje van deze veelarmige Godheid uit Indië.
“Brahma”. Een bronzen beeldje van deze veelarmige Godheid uit Indië.

“Brahma”. Een bronzen beeldje van deze veelarmige Godheid uit Indië.

"Brahma." A bronze statue of this multi-armed deity from India.
Dim. h 20 cm
SKU: 2708240391.
Categories: Aziatisch, Beeld, Brons, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #391
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #232

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #571

    Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.

    A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #261
    Nicolas Cadaix
    Period: 1840 - 1895

    “Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #554

    Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.

    A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #597

    Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.

    Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #535
    Favaretto & Partners Estel

    “Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.

    "Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 56 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #319
    J. Bahieuf

    “Zomerse dag in het Alpendorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Bahieuf en gedateerd 1873.

    "Summer day in the Alpine village", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Bahieuf and dated 1873.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #27

    Een milieu-de-table in verzilverd metaal en glas, zeer kleine schade aan het glas.

    A centerpiece in silver-plated metal and glass, very minor damage to the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15.5 x 45 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #652

    Een 3-delig klokstel bestaande uit een centrale pendule en twee bijhorende vazen in handbeschilderd porselein en koper. Schade aan het koperen deel van de klok.

    A 3-piece clock set consisting of a central pendulum and two matching vases in hand-painted porcelain and copper. Damage to the copper part of the clock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #279
    Pauline Van Poppel

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pauline Van Poppel en gedateerd 2-9-1910.

    "Flower still life with roses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pauline Van Poppel and dated 2-9-1910.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #405

    Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.

    A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #152
    Roger Somville
    Period: 1923 - 2014

    “Ouvrier des Salines à Gruissan Charbonne”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Somville en gedateerd 1954.

    "Salines Worker in Gruissan Charbonne", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Somville and dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1800
  • #168

    “Navicella Nuragica”. Een bronzen beeld van een Nuraghische boot, bodemvondst, vermoedelijk Sardinië.

    "Navicella Nuragica". A bronze sculpture of a Nuragic boat, found at the bottom, presumably from Sardinia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #359
    Jules Verwest

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #295

    Een houten secretaire met fijn snijwerk en wortelfineer. Bovenaan twee lades. Bovenstuk manco.

    A wooden secretary with fine carving and burl veneer. Two drawers at the top. Top part missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 103 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285

    Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.

    A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #541
    Raymond De Meester De Betzenbroeck
    Period: 1904 - 1995

    “Mouflon”, een groot bronzen beeld van een dikhoornschaap op een rots. Gesigneerd Raymond De Meester.

    "Mouflon," a large bronze sculpture of a mouflon sheep on a rock. Signed by Raymond De Meester.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 47 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More