Other lots in this auction
-
#182
“Antwerpen”. Een gravure op papier.
"Antwerp". An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 29 x 38cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#200
“Rues Maghrébines”. Een paar schilderijen, aguarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maghrebi Streets". A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 39 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#266
“Hoeve achter de fruitbomen”. Olieverf op karton, , onleesbaar gesigneerd in vergulde kader.
"Farm behind the fruit trees". Oil on cardboard, indistinctly signed in a gilt frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 11 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#351Sylvie, Barones Joly
“Lentelandschap”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Spring Landscape". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 42 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#448
Surprise lot
VerassingskavelNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 € -
#245
Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 71 x 41cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#83
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#346
Elsa Courtois. Een houtsnede op papier.
Elsa Courtois. A woodcut on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#274Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van een Geisha beeldje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met opschrift vermelding “Luc Goossens”.
"Still life of a Geisha figurine". A painting, oil on panel. The back is inscribed with the name "Luc Goossens".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 19.00 €Dim. 27 x 17cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#276Laeremans
“Starr.44 Percussion revolver 1876”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd “Laeremans”.
"Starr .44 Percussion revolver 1876". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed "Laeremans".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#260Massolovski Althoff
Een stilleven met mosselen en kruik, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A still life with mussels and jug, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 34 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#291Brigitte LiesenfeldPeriod: 1924-1990
“Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
"Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 57 x 88cmEstimate: € 80/120