Similar lots by type
-
#149Henri HoubenPeriod: Antwerpen 1858-1931“Mijmerend meisje”, een potloodtekening in ovalen passe-partout, gesigneerd.
"Contemplative Girl," a pencil drawing in an oval mat, signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#359Maria SegersPeriod: 1922 - 1979“Het huwelijksaanzoek”, een tekening, potlood en inkt op papier, gesigneerd.
"The Marriage Proposal," a drawing in pencil and ink on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Anne RuttenPeriod: 1898-1981‘Portret van een dame’. Gemengde techniek, getekend; Anne Rutten, 1966. In ovale goudkleurige kader.
'Portrait of a lady'. Mixed media, signed; Anne Rutten, 1966. In an oval gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 60/44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#154Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘Plattelandsdorpje’. Tekening in gemengde techniek, getekend.
'Rural village'. Drawing in mixed media, signed.No longer availableDim. 22/29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#419Luis Feito LopezAbstracte compositie, gemengde techniek. Getekend.
Abstract composition, mixed media. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29/29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4282 Afrikaanse houten beelden, een man met een halssnoer waaraan 2 horens en een zittende vrouw met kralenriem. Fang Gabon.
Set of 2 African wooden sculptures, a man with a necklace featuring 2 horns, and a seated woman with a beaded belt. Fang Gabon.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#537Een vintage wandelstok met verzilverd handvat in de vorm van een roofvogelkop. Met initialen.
A vintage walking stick with a silver-plated handle in the shape of a bird of prey's head. With initials.No longer availableDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#495Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 237/325 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#49‘Tour de Gand vues de Post Hotel’. Hoogdruk gemonogrammeerd in de plaat; F.M. 1962 en getekend buiten de plaat; Frans Masereel 1962. Nr. 509 uit een oplage van 750.
‘Tour de Gand views from Post Hotel.’ High relief print monogrammed in the plate; F.M. 1962 and signed outside the plate; Frans Masereel 1962. No. 509 from an edition of 750.No longer availableDim. 32/40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#126Staande klok met gemarqueteerd front. Geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met wijzers in de vorm van een slang.
Standing clock with marquetry front. Enameled dial with hands in the shape of a snake.No longer availableDim. H 226, B 44, D 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#160Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met beide een centrale briljant van totaal 0,36 ct. FVS. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. FVS.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond totaling 0.36 ct. FVS, and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.24 ct. FVS.No longer availableDim. 2,10 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#595Een beukenhouten armstoel, bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair, upholstered with needlework "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 109, B 63Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#459Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#529Een kleine commode met twee laden, versierd met een stadszicht. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A small chest of drawers with two drawers, decorated with a cityscape. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 65 x 60 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#572Gipsen beeld van Farao Ramses II met hiërogliefen, op zwarte sokkel.
Plaster statue of Pharaoh Ramses II with hieroglyphics, on black base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 138 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

