Other lots in this auction
-
#460Een art deco zilveren ring 925‰ bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,88 ct.
An Art Deco silver ring 925‰ set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,13 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#392Een map met ontwerpschetsen en tekeningen, toegeschreven aan Jan Keustermans.
A folder with design sketches and drawings attributed to Jan Keustermans.No longer availableDim. 57/37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#535Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#394Gust Dierckx“Landelijk interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1962.
"Rural interior." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1962.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#379D. Claes“Zicht op de hoeve en velden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Claes.
"View of the farm and fields", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#404“Madonna en kind”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school van de XIXde eeuw.
"Madonna and child". Oil on panel. Flemish school of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 19 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#537Steiff, Germany‘Brautmutter’, een Steiff beer. 038075. Nr. 5 uit een oplage van 500 exemplaren. Deze beer maakt deel uit van de reeks ‘Wedding Party’. In nieuwstaat.
‘Mother of the bride’, a Steiff bear. 038075. Number 5 out of an edition of 500 pieces. This bear is part of the ‘Wedding Party’ series. In mint condition.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#21“Les délices des PAYS-BAS ou description géographique et historique des XVII provinces Belgiques”, 5 volumes, Septieme Edition, 1786.
"The Delights of the NETHERLANDS or Geographical and Historical Description of the Seventeen Belgian Provinces", 5 volumes, Seventh Edition, 1786.No longer availableDim. 3 x 17.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241Een muzikale Capodimonte sigarettenmolen. Met een barst in de basis.
A musical Capodimonte cigarette grinder. With a crack in the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#153Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van zwarte marmer met bronzen fries: Mercurius naar Jean Boulogne. Staf manco.
A bronze statue on a pedestal of black marble with a bronze frieze: Mercury by Jean Boulogne. Staff missing.No longer availableDim. h 107 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

