Similar lots by type
-
#69Een beeld van een neushoorn van verdiet, gemerkt Kingstone Ronyanga. Op wit marmeren sokkel.
A sculpture of a sorrowful rhinoceros, marked Kingstone Ronyanga. Mounted on white marble base.No longer availableDim. 44 x 95 x 27 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#421Vrouwelijke naakten, drie beeldjes van brons, koper en ijzer. Niet getekend.
s. Lot of three sculptures in bronze, copper, and iron. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13Een paar kemphanen en een koppel fazanten. Verchroomd metaal.
A pair of fighting cocks and a pair of pheasants. Chromed metal.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#451Tibetaans Boeddhahoofd in gepatineerd brons.
Tibetan Buddha head in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#437Tibetaanse Boeddha. Gegoten in brons, deels zilverkleurig gepatineerd.
Tibetan Buddha. Cast in bronze, partially silver patinated.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#266Een Chinese piëdestal, hout en marmer, met parelmoer inlegwerk.
A Chinese pedestal, wood and marble, with mother-of-pearl inlay.No longer availableDim. h 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#306Een massief houten gesculpteerd paneel met figuren en het decor, Indonesisch werk.
A solid wood carved panel with figures and decoration, Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. 65 x 199 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#274“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#447Bronzen beeldje van een Indische danseres met een papegaai op de schouder.
Bronze sculpture of an Indonesian dancer with a parrot on her shoulder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#301Een levensgrote nijlpaardenkop van polyester.
A life-size polyester hippopotamus head.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#76Een klein bijzetmeubeltje van gemarqueteerd hout met 3 laden.
A small side table made of marquetry wood with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 43, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#231Bronzen mantelklok in barokke stijl, versierd met vissen en een putti. Toegevoegd een 4 armige kandelaar en elektrisch klokje in bronzen kast.
Bronze mantel clock in Baroque style, decorated with fish and a putto. Also included is a 4-armed candelabra and an electric clock in a bronze case.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441“Moeder en kind”, Afrikaans werk, gebeeldhouwd steen.
"Mother and child", African artwork, sculpted stone.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#448Bronzen beeldje van een moeder en kind. In de stijl van Nic Jonk. Niet getekend.
Bronze statue of a mother and child. In the style of Nic Jonk. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#188Een bronzen groep voorstellend een koets met 6 paarden en cowboys. Gesigneerd G.M. Russell.
A bronze group depicting a carriage with six horses and cowboys. Signed G.M. Russell.No longer availableDim. 40 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#133Klassiek staand naakt. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Getekend H.V. Ophenert.
Classical standing nude. Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed H.V. Ophenert.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#433Bronzen beeld van een zittende Japanse krijger. Eerste helft 20e eeuw.
Bronze statue of a seated Japanese warrior. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220
Other lots in this auction
-
Een retro bakfiets voor kinderen, professioneel speelplaatsmateriaal.
A retro cargo bike for children, professional playground equipment.No longer availableDim. 78 x 110 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#328Paar opengewerkte Chinese vazen, famille verte. gemerkt met reliefstempel.
Pair of openwork Chinese vases, famille verte. Marked with relief stamp.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#392Pablo PicassoPeriod: 1881 - 1973“Moeder en kind”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, gesigneerd Picasso en gedateerd 29-4-63. Vochtschade onderaan.
"Mother and child," a lithograph in 2 colors, signed Picasso and dated 29-4-63. Moisture damage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#540Corum Romulus QwartzEen dameshorloge van roestvrij staal. Met cerfificaat.
A ladies' stainless steel wristwatch. With certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#292Birmaans Kalaga wandtapijt met gordijnroede en wandbevestiging.
Burmese Kalaga tapestry with curtain rod and wall mounting.No longer availableDim. 96/157 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#529“De lezende Sultan”, een schilderij, op zijde, in passe-partout. Afkomstig uit India.
"The Reading Sultan", a painting on silk, in a mat. Originated from India.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,16 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.16 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 13,55 grEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#450Een 18 kt geelgouden gevlochten schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold braided link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 65,45 gEstimate: € 3800 / 4000 -
#106Klassieke legkast in Edwardiaanse stijl, 2 deuren met drie open laden binnenin en 3 laden in de onderkast. 1 lade binnen is manco.
Classic linen press in Edwardian style, 2 doors with three open drawers inside and 3 drawers in the base. 1 drawer inside is missing.No longer availableDim. H 208, B 130, D 57 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#97C. AdamisEen antieke wereldbol, C. Adamis Erdglobus von H. Kiepert, Berlin 1870. Los in nadien gemaakte houten voet.
An antique globe, C. Adam's Erdglobus by H. Kiepert, Berlin 1870. Resting in a subsequently made wooden base.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#509Een geslepen spiegel in houten kader.
A cut-glass mirror in a wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 92 x 71 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#51Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas met getorste ribben, groen gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt. Schilferschade aan de rand en onderaan.
A crystal vase with twisted ribs, colored green throughout the mass. Marked at the bottom. Flake damage at the rim and bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

