Similar lots by type
-
#231Bronzen mantelklok in barokke stijl, versierd met vissen en een putti. Toegevoegd een 4 armige kandelaar en elektrisch klokje in bronzen kast.
Bronze mantel clock in Baroque style, decorated with fish and a putto. Also included is a 4-armed candelabra and an electric clock in a bronze case.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#441“Moeder en kind”, Afrikaans werk, gebeeldhouwd steen.
"Mother and child", African artwork, sculpted stone.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#433Bronzen beeld van een zittende Japanse krijger. Eerste helft 20e eeuw.
Bronze statue of a seated Japanese warrior. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#76Een klein bijzetmeubeltje van gemarqueteerd hout met 3 laden.
A small side table made of marquetry wood with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 43, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#294Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een beeld van een neushoorn van verdiet, gemerkt Kingstone Ronyanga. Op wit marmeren sokkel.
A sculpture of a sorrowful rhinoceros, marked Kingstone Ronyanga. Mounted on white marble base.No longer availableDim. 44 x 95 x 27 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#306Een massief houten gesculpteerd paneel met figuren en het decor, Indonesisch werk.
A solid wood carved panel with figures and decoration, Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. 65 x 199 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#437Tibetaanse Boeddha. Gegoten in brons, deels zilverkleurig gepatineerd.
Tibetan Buddha. Cast in bronze, partially silver patinated.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#297Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#421Vrouwelijke naakten, drie beeldjes van brons, koper en ijzer. Niet getekend.
s. Lot of three sculptures in bronze, copper, and iron. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#188Een bronzen groep voorstellend een koets met 6 paarden en cowboys. Gesigneerd G.M. Russell.
A bronze group depicting a carriage with six horses and cowboys. Signed G.M. Russell.No longer availableDim. 40 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#301Een levensgrote nijlpaardenkop van polyester.
A life-size polyester hippopotamus head.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#451Tibetaans Boeddhahoofd in gepatineerd brons.
Tibetan Buddha head in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#423Boeddha als berijder van een olifant. Bronzen beeldje.
Buddha as a rider of an elephant. Bronze figurine.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#274“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#447Bronzen beeldje van een Indische danseres met een papegaai op de schouder.
Bronze sculpture of an Indonesian dancer with a parrot on her shoulder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133Klassiek staand naakt. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Getekend H.V. Ophenert.
Classical standing nude. Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed H.V. Ophenert.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#266Een Chinese piëdestal, hout en marmer, met parelmoer inlegwerk.
A Chinese pedestal, wood and marble, with mother-of-pearl inlay.No longer availableDim. h 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#13Een paar kemphanen en een koppel fazanten. Verchroomd metaal.
A pair of fighting cocks and a pair of pheasants. Chromed metal.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#337Kruik in gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk. versierd met amfibiën en mythologische maskers.
Jar in polychrome Sancai pottery. Decorated with amphibians and mythological masks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Geslepen halfhoge spiegel in goudkleurig romantisch kader.
Cut-glass half-length mirror in gold-colored romantic frame.No longer availableDim. 170/90 cmEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#81Een lotje van 2 stuks zilver bestaande uit een mandje, Nederlands gekeurd, 1911, 835‰, 105 gram en een zoutvatje, Birmingham, 1902, Barrowclift Silver, 25 gram.
A lot of 2 pieces of silver consisting of a basket, Dutch hallmarked, 1911, 835‰, 105 grams, and a salt cellar, Birmingham, 1902, Barrowclift Silver, 25 grams.No longer availableDim. h 7.5 cm (zoutvatje)Estimate: € 80 / 100 -
#90Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met een granaat van +- 2 ct. en lab-grown diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a garnet of approximately 2 ct. and lab-grown diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,6 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#184Josse ImpensPeriod: 1840-1905‘De Roker’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Impens. Hij studeerde in Brussel aan de Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, waar Jean-François Portaels een van zijn leermeesters was. Portaels was een vooraanstaand schilder van genretaferelen en de grondlegger van de Belgische oriëntalistische school.
'The Smoker'. Oil on canvas. Signed; J. Impens. He studied in Brussels at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts, where Jean-François Portaels was one of his teachers. Portaels was a prominent painter of genre scenes and the founder of the Belgian Orientalist school.No longer availableDim. 35.5/28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395Een paar urnvormige jardinières in blauw-wit porcelein.
A pair of urn-shaped jardinières in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44, Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#522Dirk BaksteenPeriod: 1886 - 1971“Oud geval”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat en genummerd 27/50
"Old case", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate and numbered 27/50.No longer availableDim. 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Pendule versierd met een gepatineerde bronzen allegorie op de muziek in de vorm van een vrouw met lier. Onderaan vergulde guirlande, basis van gekleurd marmer. Lichte slijtage aan de wijzerplaat en aan de achterzijde van de sokkel. Met slinger. Tijdperk Napoléon III.
Clock decorated with a patinated bronze allegory of music in the form of a woman with a lyre. Gilt garland at the bottom, colored marble base. Light wear on the dial and on the back of the pedestal. With pendulum. Napoleon III era.No longer availableDim. H 36, B 46, D 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#14Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.
An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 95 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#308Chinees juwelenkistje in de vorm van een bruidskast. Dieprood met goudkleurige decoratie. Twee deurtjes en vier kleine laden.
Chinese jewelry box in the shape of a bridal cabinet. Deep red with gold-colored decoration. Two doors and four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 23, B 16, D 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#265Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#351Beatles, Wings“The Beatles & Wings. Een lot van 7 lp’s waarvan 2 dubbel lp’s en een box met 3 lp’s van Wings.Beatles: 1962-1966, 1967-1970 en 4 x greatest hits.Wings: Wings over America.
"The Beatles & Wings. A lot of 7 LPs including 2 double LPs and a box set of 3 LPs by Wings. Beatles: 1962-1966, 1967-1970, and 4 x greatest hits. Wings: Wings over America."No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50


