Other lots in this auction
-
#147Een schommelstoel, bentwood met cannage, in de stijl van Thonet.
A rocking chair, bentwood with cane, in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44Jacob Smits“Christus predikt in de schuur”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Christ preaches in the barn." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#267Een lot verzilverd metaal gemerkt Wiskemann bestaande uit: een sauskom, een dekselpotje op schoteltje, een papbordje met bijhorende lepel met opschrift ‘Guy’ en een dessertbestek. De laatste 2 in bijhorend etui.
A lot of silver-plated metal marked Wiskemann consisting of: a sauce boat, a lidded pot on saucer, a cereal bowl with accompanying spoon inscribed 'Guy', and a dessert set. The latter two in a matching case.No longer availableDim. 14x25x17cm(sauskom)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#304Een polychroom aardewerken beeldje in Mayaans precolumbiaanse stijl. Hoofdje is gelijmd.
A polychrome earthenware figure in Maya pre-Columbian style. Head is glued.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#89“Volks herbergtafereel.” Een plaquette met 4 personages, uit gietijzer.
"Folk tavern scene." A plaque with 4 characters, made of cast iron.No longer availableDim. 63 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#429H. Les...“Vrouw in een bosrijk landschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Woman in a wooded landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#439“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#437Een kalebasvaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van landschappen.
A calabash vase made of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white decoration of landscapes.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#401Een zwaar verzilverd steigerend paard op ronde marmeren sokkel.
A heavily silver-plated rearing horse on a round marble base.No longer availableDim. h 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een buste van polychroom aardewerk. Frankrijk omstreeks 1800. Gerestaureerde pluim aan de hoed.
A polychrome earthenware bust. France around 1800. Restored feather on the hat.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#433Een Canon A-1, met een FD 50mm 1:1.4, en Sigma Zoom-K II 1:4.5 70 - 210 mm.
A Canon A-1, with an FD 50mm 1:1.4, and Sigma Zoom-K II 1:4.5 70 - 210 mm.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160



