Other lots in this auction
-
#63Lot van twee kandelaars. Messing en gietijzer.
Lot of two candlesticks. Brass and cast iron.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23Een lot van 16 varia miniatuur auto’s op displayvoet, diverse merken en groottes. 11 in originele verpakking.
A lot of 16 miscellaneous miniature cars on display base, various brands and sizes. 11 in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#82Capo di MonteEen beeldje in biscuit van een ganzenmeisje. gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A biscuit sculpture of a goose girl. Marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#74Capo di MonteEen groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.
A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#58Een paar tinnen kandelaars. Lodewijk XV stijl, XVIIIde eeuw.
A pair of pewter candlesticks. Louis XV style, 18th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#93Een paar kunststoffen walrustanden met decor van Amerikaanse rivierboten.
A pair of plastic walrus teeth with decoration of American riverboats.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#66Een porseleinen dekselvaas onderaan gemerkt: Delft polychrome handpainted met florale motieven en vogels.
A porcelain covered vase marked at the bottom: Delft polychrome handpainted with floral motifs and birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#43Een koekjesschaal in koper, kristal en onyx met een engeltje.
A cookie dish in copper, crystal, and onyx with an angel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#42TRosenthal ea.Een lotje van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met gevogelte bestaande uit 2 tortelduiven op een hekje, een haan en kip gemerkt Kunstporzellan, 2 kemphanen gemerkt Rosenthal en een drinkende gans met schade.
A set of 4 porcelain figurines of birds including 2 turtle doves on a fence, a rooster and hen marked Kunstporzellan, 2 fighting cocks marked Rosenthal, and a drinking goose with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15MärklinEen lot 4 boeken, 3 veilingcatalogi en 6 folders van Märklin bestaande uit de boeken 150 jahre Märklin, Märklin tinplate, een andere kijk op hijskranen en Die grose kleine Welt von Märklin HO.
A lot of 4 books, 3 auction catalogs, and 6 brochures from Märklin including the books 150 years Märklin, Märklin tinplate, a different view on cranes, and The big little world of Märklin HO.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

