Similar lots by type
-
#188Een bronzen groep voorstellend een koets met 6 paarden en cowboys. Gesigneerd G.M. Russell.
A bronze group depicting a carriage with six horses and cowboys. Signed G.M. Russell.No longer availableDim. 40 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#437Tibetaanse Boeddha. Gegoten in brons, deels zilverkleurig gepatineerd.
Tibetan Buddha. Cast in bronze, partially silver patinated.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#96Een oude staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
An old standing clock in solid oak wood case.No longer availableDim. H 239, B 51, D 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#421Vrouwelijke naakten, drie beeldjes van brons, koper en ijzer. Niet getekend.
s. Lot of three sculptures in bronze, copper, and iron. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#161Bronzen mantelklok in barokke stijl met vergulde delen, slinger en glas manco. Toegevoegd een paar 6 armige kandelaars, waarvan telkens één arm manco.
Bronze mantel clock in baroque style with gilded parts, pendulum, and missing glass. Included are a pair of 6-armed candelabras, each missing one arm.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 60 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#501Bronzen wandlamp met drie armen, in barokke stijl.
Bronze wall lamp with three arms, in Baroque style.No longer availableDim. H 49, B 49, D 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#46Een staande klok met massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde ornamenten. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A standing clock in solid oak with sculpted ornaments.No longer availableDim. H 254, B 76, D 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#76Een klein bijzetmeubeltje van gemarqueteerd hout met 3 laden.
A small side table made of marquetry wood with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 43, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33Bronzen beeldje van een steigerende hengst. Niet getekend.
Bronze statue of a rearing stallion. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 22, L 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#447Bronzen beeldje van een Indische danseres met een papegaai op de schouder.
Bronze sculpture of an Indonesian dancer with a parrot on her shoulder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#261‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#451Tibetaans Boeddhahoofd in gepatineerd brons.
Tibetan Buddha head in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#423Boeddha als berijder van een olifant. Bronzen beeldje.
Buddha as a rider of an elephant. Bronze figurine.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#171Bronzen mantelklok met porseleinen elementen. Toegevoegd een paar 4 armige kandelaars.
Bronze mantel clock with porcelain elements. Includes a pair of 4-armed candelabra.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#133Klassiek staand naakt. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Getekend H.V. Ophenert.
Classical standing nude. Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed H.V. Ophenert.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#513Bronzen beeldje van een nautilusschelp op voet.
Bronze sculpture of a nautilus shell on a base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#433Bronzen beeld van een zittende Japanse krijger. Eerste helft 20e eeuw.
Bronze statue of a seated Japanese warrior. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#398Afrikaanse bronzen slavenarmband, gemonteerd op een houten voet.
African bronze slave bracelet, mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. H 18, B 17.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#11Bronzen beeldje van een herdersjongen met hond. Gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd op de voet.
Bronze statue of a shepherd boy with a dog. Mounted on a marble base. Signed on the foot.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448Bronzen beeldje van een moeder en kind. In de stijl van Nic Jonk. Niet getekend.
Bronze statue of a mother and child. In the style of Nic Jonk. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#556Gietijzeren zonnewijzer met de afbeelding van een galopperend paard.
Cast iron sundial with an image of a galloping horse.No longer availableDim. 45/38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#149Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Landelijk dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Hub. De Vries.
"Rural Village View", a painting, oil on panel, signed Hub. De Vries.No longer availableDim. 29 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#499Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend linksonder; R. Malfliet.
'The Card Players'. Oil on panel. Signed lower left; R. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#252Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#155Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,16 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.16 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 13,55 grEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#341The Jimi Hendrix ExperienceJimi Hendrix Experience – Axis: Bold As LoveBarclay – 0820167 - Série PanacheFrance, 1967
Jimi Hendrix Experience – Axis: Bold As LoveBarclay – 0820167 - Panache SeriesFrance, 1967No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met 52 briljanten top Wesselton F VVS1 van 6,15 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with 52 brilliant-cut diamonds top Wesselton F VVS1 totaling 6.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 25,70 gEstimate: € 5300 / 5500 -
#396Een retro bakfiets voor kinderen, professioneel speelplaatsmateriaal.
A retro cargo bike for children, professional playground equipment.No longer availableDim. 78 x 110 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#226Een 19e eeuwse Franse commode met zwart marmeren blad.
A 19th century French chest of drawers with a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 110 x 129 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#284Henri van SebenPeriod: 1825-1913‘Winterzicht met boerin en geit’. Olieverf op schilderpaneel. Getekend Henri van Seben. Als leerling van Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens en Hubertus van Hove studeerde hij in Den Haag en vestigde zich vervolgens in Brussel. Als stichtend lid van de Vereniging van aquarellisten van België was zijn precieze, nauwgezette kunst in zwang, met name met romantische landschappen, waaronder ‘winters’ en genretaferelen met kinderen.
‘Winter scene with farmer and goat’. Oil on panel. Signed by Henri van Seben. Trained under Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens and Hubertus van Hove in The Hague before settling in Brussels. Known for precise, meticulous art featuring romantic landscapes, especially ‘winter’ scenes and genre paintings with children.No longer availableDim. 38/31.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#142‘De Arenleessters’. Olieverf op doek. 19e eeuwse impressionistische reproductie naar het werk van Jean-François Millet. Gemonogrameerd rechtsonderaan F.M.
'The Gleaners'. Oil on canvas. 19th-century Impressionist reproduction of the work by Jean-François Millet. Monogrammed bottom right F.M.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150

