Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.

Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.

Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.
Dim. H: 28 cm
SKU: 2708240597.
Category: Brons.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #597
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #641

    Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.

    A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #221

    “Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #271

    Een heraldische leeuw in brons op marmeren voet. Niet gemerkt, het marmer is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A heraldic lion in bronze on a marble base. Unmarked, the marble is cracked/mended.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 19 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #196

    “Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.

    "Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #653

    “Prins karnaval”, een bronzen buste van een gekroonde man, met monogram P.P.

    "Prince Carnival," a bronze bust of a crowned man, with monogram P.P.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #228
    Aligi Sassu

    “Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #233

    Een hofdegen met diverse versieringen, inscriptie op de kling “I.G.B”.

    A court sword with various decorations, inscription on the blade "I.G.B".
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #239

    Een spiegel in barokke lijst van verguld brons met vogels en floraal decor.

    A mirror in a baroque frame of gilded bronze with birds and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #213
    Ernest Rancoulet
    Period: 1842 - 1918

    “Zittende dame”, een bronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Rancoulet

    "Sitting lady," a bronze sculpture, signed 'Rancoulet'
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #663

    Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte dame gekneveld aan een boomstronk. Niet gesigneerd.

    A bronze statue of a naked lady bound to a tree stump. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #315

    Een kinderbuste in brons, niet gemerkt.

    A child bust in bronze, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #207

    Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.

    A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 & 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #217

    “Cleopatra”, een bronzen beeld op zwart stenen sokkel, gesigneerd A. Leonard.

    "Cleopatra," a bronze sculpture on a black stone base, signed by A. Leonard.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x l 36.5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #576

    Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.

    A bronze side table with veined clover-shaped marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #528

    Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.

    A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #232

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #223

    Een hofdegen met diverse versieringen.

    A court sword with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #541
    Raymond De Meester De Betzenbroeck
    Period: 1904 - 1995

    “Mouflon”, een groot bronzen beeld van een dikhoornschaap op een rots. Gesigneerd Raymond De Meester.

    "Mouflon," a large bronze sculpture of a mouflon sheep on a rock. Signed by Raymond De Meester.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 47 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #715

    “Schipper met pijp”, een bronzen beeldje op zwart marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.

    "Shipper with pipe", a bronze statue on a black marble base, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #575

    Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.

    A bronze side table with veined marble clover-shaped top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #537
    Vincenzo Cinque

    “Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.

    "Fisherman with pipe and jug", a bronze bust on marble base, signed Vincenzo Cinque.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #225

    Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.

    A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 86 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Other lots in this auction

  • #145

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #68
    Willy Vandersteen

    “Het Spaanse Spook”. Suske en Wiske. Blauwe reeks. Eerste druk, 1952. Deze is volledig herlijmd in een harde kaft, de originele kaft is op deze harde kaft gelijmd. Pagina’s binnenin in zeer mooie staat/

    "The Spanish Spook". Suske and Wiske. Blue series. First edition, 1952. This has been completely re-bound in a hard cover, with the original cover glued to this hard cover. Pages inside in a very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #698
    Märklin

    “4206 - 4207 - 4208 - 4209”. Een lot van 4 H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.

    "4206 - 4207 - 4208 - 4209". A lot of 4 H0 scale railway cars, marked and in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #499
    Biondan

    “Knielend meisje met rozen.” Gelakt metaal. Italiaans werk.

    "Kneeling girl with roses." Lacquered metal. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #40

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,94 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #80

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,30 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central old cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,83 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #286

    Een massief eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet, spiegeldeur met centrale ovalen spiegel en gesculpteerde delen. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A solid oak sideboard with superstructure, mirrored door with central oval mirror and sculpted details. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 126 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #691

    Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.

    A small marble and zamak clock. Decorated with birds on a branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5

    Zes verschillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

    Six different silver brushes. Marked, Birmingham.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #419

    “Tsaar te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemonogrameerd TM en gedateerd 11-42.

    "Tsar on Horseback", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed TM and dated 11-42.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #683

    Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.

    A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474
    Arthru Krupp

    Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More