Similar lots by type
-
#223Een hofdegen met diverse versieringen.
A court sword with various decorations.No longer availableDim. 95 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#228Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#537Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with pipe and jug", a bronze bust on marble base, signed Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#575Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined marble clover-shaped top.No longer availableDim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#641Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#217“Cleopatra”, een bronzen beeld op zwart stenen sokkel, gesigneerd A. Leonard.
"Cleopatra," a bronze sculpture on a black stone base, signed by A. Leonard.No longer availableDim. h 22 x l 36.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#271Een heraldische leeuw in brons op marmeren voet. Niet gemerkt, het marmer is gebroken/gelijmd.
A heraldic lion in bronze on a marble base. Unmarked, the marble is cracked/mended.No longer availableDim. 8 x 19 x 8 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#207Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.
A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.No longer availableDim. 57 & 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#663Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte dame gekneveld aan een boomstronk. Niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a naked lady bound to a tree stump. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#315Een kinderbuste in brons, niet gemerkt.
A child bust in bronze, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213Ernest RancouletPeriod: 1842 - 1918“Zittende dame”, een bronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Rancoulet
"Sitting lady," a bronze sculpture, signed 'Rancoulet'No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#221“Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, niet gesigneerd.
"Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#232“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#196“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#233Een hofdegen met diverse versieringen, inscriptie op de kling “I.G.B”.
A court sword with various decorations, inscription on the blade "I.G.B".No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#541Raymond De Meester De BetzenbroeckPeriod: 1904 - 1995“Mouflon”, een groot bronzen beeld van een dikhoornschaap op een rots. Gesigneerd Raymond De Meester.
"Mouflon," a large bronze sculpture of a mouflon sheep on a rock. Signed by Raymond De Meester.No longer availableDim. 61 x 47 x 16 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#239Een spiegel in barokke lijst van verguld brons met vogels en floraal decor.
A mirror in a baroque frame of gilded bronze with birds and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 100 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#715“Schipper met pijp”, een bronzen beeldje op zwart marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.
"Shipper with pipe", a bronze statue on a black marble base, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#576Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined clover-shaped marble top.No longer availableDim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#528Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.
A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#653“Prins karnaval”, een bronzen buste van een gekroonde man, met monogram P.P.
"Prince Carnival," a bronze bust of a crowned man, with monogram P.P.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#236Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.
A pine wood chest of drawers with four drawers.No longer availableDim. 104 x 116 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#106Een massief houten kast met 4 deuren en 1 lade en ijzeren beslag.
A solid wood cabinet with 4 doors, 1 drawer, and iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 218 x 127 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Pauline Ellison Royal Copenhagen“The Hans Christian Andersen Plates”. Een complete serie van 12 porseleinen sierborden met thema de sprookjes van Grimm. Ontwerp door Pauline Ellison, 1975. Nieuw in doos.
"The Hans Christian Andersen Plates." A complete set of 12 porcelain decorative plates featuring themes from the Grimm fairy tales. Designed by Pauline Ellison, 1975. New in box.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#675Een vintage ovalen spiegel met messing kader en verlichting.
A vintage oval mirror with brass frame and lighting.No longer availableDim. 55.5 x 45.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#601‘Abstracte vogel met bloemendecor.’ Sculptuur op stangen en sokkel.
'Abstract bird with floral decoration.' Sculpture on rods and pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318Cristallerie LorraineEen vintage kristalglazen schaal in organische vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#278Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#517Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.
A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een geknield figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A figurine of a kneeling figure carved from volcanic rock, in a Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#96Een xl vergadertafel met massief eiken tafelblad en metalen poten.
An XL meeting table with a solid oak tabletop and metal legs.No longer availableDim. 73 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#281Wiskemann, Bruxelles“Wiskemann”. Een 106-delig bestek in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt OW. Bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorkjes, 12 soeplepels, 12 dessertlepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 6 kreeftenvorkjes, 1 pollepel, 1 serveerklem en een 2-delig slabestek.
"Wiskemann." A 106-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked OW. Consisting of 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 6 lobster picks, 1 ladle, 1 serving tongs, and a 2-piece salad serving set.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#527P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650

