Similar lots by type
-
#120Lotje jaren 80 lp’s. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, e.a.
Lot of 1980s LPs. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#73Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-wit porseeinen gemberpotten.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#99“Koerzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Koerzicht", a painting, oil on canvas, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#79Een lot van 2 metalen papiermandjes, de ene handbeschilderd met bloemen, de andere heeft een opdruk van een vogel.
A lot of 2 metal wastepaper baskets, one hand-painted with flowers, the other with a print of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121KraftwerkPeriod: 1978‘The Man Machine’ Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.
‘The Man Machine’ by Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#91Een verzilverd metalen theeset bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A silver-plated metal tea set consisting of a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Een terrine met bijhorende schotel, Faiencerie de Longchamp.
A tureen with matching dish, Faiencerie de Longchamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#96Richard BaseleerPeriod: 1867 - 1951“Kadezicht”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd R. Baseleer.
"Kadezicht", an etching on paper, signed R. Baseleer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#95LimogesEen antiek porseleinen theeserviesje met handbeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt Limoges France. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, 7 koppen en 7 schoteltjes.
An antique porcelain tea set with hand-painted floral decoration, marked Limoges France. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, 7 cups, and 7 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#106Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede Staketsel-Antwerpen”, een ets in passe-partout, zonder kader, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 38/100.
"Rede Staketsel-Antwerp", an etching in mat, unframed, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. By Romain Malfliet, 38/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#116Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953“Vieux Village”, een kleurets gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat Julien Célos.
"Vieux Village", a color etching signed and numbered outside the plate by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#63Een antieke houten naaidoos met marquetterie. De kussentjes zijn geherstoffeerd.
An antique wooden sewing box with marquetry. The cushions have been reupholstered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 29.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Franklin MintEen lot van 20 langspeelplaten in 5 boxen. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, uitgebracht door The Franklin Mint Society.
A lot of 20 long-playing records in 5 boxes. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, released by The Franklin Mint Society.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#81Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Chinees porselein bestaande uit een rechthoekige schaal, een grote kom en een klein bordje.
A lot of 3 pieces of multicolored Chinese porcelain consisting of a rectangular dish, a large bowl, and a small plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#118Terrine van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Met een decor naar de 17e eeuw.
Tureen of blue and white glazed earthenware. Decorated in the style of the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 34, D 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#65Een lotje vintage aardewerk bestaande uit een schaaltje en 3 vaasjes.
A lot of vintage pottery consisting of a small dish and 3 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101Een oude Brugse stadskaart, reproductie van een kaart ui 1649.
An old Bruges city map, reproduction of a map from 1649.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97“Vierge avec l’Enfant Jesus”, een kleurenlithografie naar Van Eyck door L. Ghémar.
"Virgin with Child Jesus," a color lithograph after Van Eyck by L. Ghémar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#80Een verzilverd metalen koffieset bestaande uit een koffie- en een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een dienblad.
A silver-plated metal coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, and a tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Een 19e-eeuwse vaas, geglazuurd aardewerk en koper, versierd met een watermolen.
A 19th-century vase, glazed earthenware and copper, decorated with a watermill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#115Zippo, RonsonEen lot van 4 vintage aanstekers bestaande uit een Zippo met lederen draagtas, een Parker Beacon, een Ronson en een Monica.
A lot of 4 vintage lighters consisting of a Zippo with leather carrying case, a Parker Beacon, a Ronson, and a Monica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#69Een set van 2 verzilverd metalen kandelaars met olielamp-inzet.
A set of 2 silver-plated metal candlesticks with oil lamp inserts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 (zonder olielamp)Estimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#25Een 19e eeuws kruisbeeld, hout en verzilverde stukken.
A 19th-century crucifix, wood with silver-plated elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#42Set van 2 religieuze beelden. houten beeld van Christus en een wassen Maria onder stolp.
Set of 2 religious figures. Wooden figure of Christ and a wax figure of Mary under glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 47 cm -
#17Een paar tinnen kandelaars.
A pair of pewter candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#211Hoeve, impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op schilderspaneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
Farm, impressionistic oil painting on board. Signature illegible.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Een gevarieerd lot waaronder porselein en aardewerk bestaande uit 2 borden, P. Regout waarvan 1 gerestaureerd, een grote kom naar Chinees voorbeeld en een blauw schaaltje met vergulde decoratie, toegevoegd 2 engeltjes waarvan één gelijmd en 2 Afrikaanse briefopeners in hout en kunststof.
A varied lot including porcelain and earthenware consisting of 2 plates, P. Regout of which 1 restored, a large bowl in Chinese style, and a blue dish with gilded decoration, accompanied by 2 angels, one glued, and 2 African letter openers in wood and plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5 x 25.5 cm (kom)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#100Een paar ingekleurde etsen. Getekend; Jan Vercammen.
A pair of hand-colored etchings. Signed by Jan Vercammen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15/10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#44Een set van 2 geslepen kristallen vaasjes met verzilverd metalen voet.
A set of 2 cut crystal vases with silver-plated metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#38Lot Amerikaanse munten.
Lot American coins.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113Een lot van 19e eeuwse boeken (12 x Franstalig en 1 x Nederlandstalig). Voornamelijk met een religieus onderwerp, ook enkele reisverhalen.
A lot of 19th-century books (12 in French and 1 in Dutch). Mainly focused on religious topics, with some travel stories as well.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#114Een bronzen groengepatineerde Fo-Hond.
A bronze green-patinated Fu dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#49Een lot van twee Murano glaspasta assenbakken. 1 met schade.
A lot of two Murano glass paste ashtrays. 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

