Similar lots by type
-
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#565Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#598Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240
Other lots in this auction
-
#55Fabrik Karlsruhe“Souvenir de Mont Kemmel”. Een paar decoratieve O-bussen 1914-1918
"Souvenir of Mont Kemmel." A pair of decorative shell casings 1914-1918.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#109“Zeilbootjes op het water”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, naar “Carl Fredrik Hill”.
"Sailboats on the water". A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, after "Carl Fredrik Hill".No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#93Een vergulde zamakken klok onder een ovalen stolp met een beeld van een jonkvrouw met vogel.
A gilded zamak clock under an oval dome with a sculpture of a maiden with a bird.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#99Floris JespersPeriod: 1889 - 1965“Gezeten Afrikaanse dames”, een tekening, gouache op board, rechts onder gesigneerd Jespers en gedateerd ‘55.
"Seated African ladies", a drawing, gouache on board, signed lower right Jespers and dated '55.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#204“Hollands dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Draagt handtekening.
"Dutch village view", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#365Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep.
A white porcelain lamp with swan handle.No longer availableDim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Poul CadoviusEen lot onderdelen van het ‘Royal System’ ontworpen door Poul Cadovius bestaande uit 2 ladekastjes, 2 muurlatten en 8 leggers. De metalen delen om deze te bevestigen aan de wandlatten ontbreken.
A lot of parts from the 'Royal System' designed by Poul Cadovius consisting of 2 drawer units, 2 wall rails, and 8 shelves. The metal parts to attach these to the wall rails are missing.No longer availableDim. 43 x 80 x 38 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#742Valmazan“Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.
"Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.No longer availableDim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#601‘Abstracte vogel met bloemendecor.’ Sculptuur op stangen en sokkel.
'Abstract bird with floral decoration.' Sculpture on rods and pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#258Maurice BonamiEen set van 2 grote houten vazen door Maurice Bonami uit het midden van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.
A set of 2 large wooden vases by Maurice Bonami from the middle of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.No longer availableDim. h 97 en h 73 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#235Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#388Een lot van drie oude fototoestellen, een Zeiss Ikon Contaflex met Carl ZeissTessar 2.8/50 lens, een Agfa Optima 500 en een Kodak Instamatic 25.
A lot of three vintage cameras, including a Zeiss Ikon Contaflex with Carl Zeiss Tessar 2.8/50 lens, an Agfa Optima 500, and a Kodak Instamatic 25.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50




