Similar lots by type
-
#106Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#227Een lot antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit 3 sets 18/19e eeuwse en één mogelijk laat 17e eeuws exemplaar.
A lot of antique copper candlesticks consisting of 3 sets from the 18th/19th century and one possibly late 17th-century piece.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een keramisch art-nouveau vaasje met paarse bloemetjes in het reliëf. Vermoedelijk Amphora, Austria.
A ceramic art-nouveau vase with purple flowers in relief. Presumably Amphora, Austria.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137‘Compositie’, inkt op papier. Draagt handtekening. Corneille, ‘60.
'Composition', ink on paper. Signed. Corneille, '60.No longer availableDim. 20/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#243Een paar grote hoornvazen van Brussels porselein met een bloemendecor. Omstreeks 1900.
A pair of large horn vases made of Brussels porcelain with a floral decoration. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Een marmeren hoogreliëf met mythologische voorstelling.
A marble high relief depicting a mythological scene.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#44Een paar tekeningen in gemengde techniek, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Gemonogrameerd HB.
A pair of mixed media drawings, presumably from the 19th century. Monogrammed HB.No longer availableDim. 16/12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#121Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#213Een verguld koperen kerkkandelaar, rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded brass church candlestick, lavishly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#217Frans Van Immerseel“De Olewagen Sage”. Een set van vijf ingekaderde houtsneden, genummerd 216/250, gesigneerd buiten de plaat, ter illustratie van een verhaal van Hans Grimm.
"The Olewagen Sage." A set of five framed woodcuts, numbered 216/250, signed outside the plate, illustrating a story by Hans Grimm.No longer availableDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138BoulangerEen vintage luchter in messing, Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger. Circa 1970.
A vintage brass chandelier, Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 81 x 66 x 66 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#161Een Duits/Pruisische Mauser bajonet, M1871. Gemerkt Alex Coppel Solingen. Met regimentsstempel 12 R. D. 5. Met schede.
A German/Prussian Mauser bayonet, M1871. Marked Alex Coppel Solingen. With regiment stamp 12 R. D. 5. With scabbard.No longer availableDim. Lengte 60 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#244‘De bijtoren van de Antwerpse kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat en met monogram ‘JB’ binnen de plaat.
'The spire of the Antwerp Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed illegibly outside the plate, with monogram 'JB' inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#166Aldo TuraPeriod: 1909 - 1963Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goat leather and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 68 x 75 x 78 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#126Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#123Een gietijzeren jardinière op bijhorende sokkel.
A cast iron jardinière on a matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#127Een verguld messingen sac à perles-luchter in Empire-stijl, zes lichtpunten met vlamvormige gesatineerde glazen kapjes.
A gilded brass sac à perles chandelier in Empire style, six light sources with flame-shaped frosted glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#299Een vintage aardrijkskundige kaart in houten ‘klik’kader. Bevat 11 recto verso kaarten.
A vintage geographical map in a wooden "click" frame. Contains 11 double-sided maps.No longer availableDim. 95 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een set van 2 design tafellampen, metalen lampenvoet met bebaarde man en lampenkap met rits.
A set of 2 design table lamps, metal lamp base with bearded man and lampshade with zipper.No longer availableDim. h 82 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#263Een vintage koperen paraplubak in de vorm van een laars, gemerkt Mecap België.
A vintage copper umbrella stand in the shape of a boot, marked Mecap Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#77Een paar grote hoornvazen van Brussels porselein met een meerkleurig bloemendecor en vergulde motieven. Omstreeks 1900. Kleine schade.
A pair of large horn vases of Brussels porcelain with a multicolored floral decor and gilded motifs. Circa 1900. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.
A round solid wooden table, crack in the top.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Een set van 2 persglazen kandelaars met vogels op de voet, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Toegevoegd een houten kandelaar met koperen deel.
A set of 2 crystal candlesticks with birds on the base, marked Val Saint Lambert. Also included is a wooden candlestick with a copper part.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm (VSL)Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#187Een grote spiegel in vergulde kader en kuif in Rococo stijl.
A large mirror in a gilt frame with a Rococo style crest.No longer availableDim. 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#189Achiel StrijbolPeriod: 1901-1966‘Boszicht met oude brug’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Strijbol.
'Forest View with Old Bridge', oil on canvas. Signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 46/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921 - 1997“Femmes en fumant”, een lithografie in vergulde kader, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 89/160.
"Women smoking," a lithograph in a gilded frame, signed outside the plate and numbered 89/160.No longer availableDim. 36 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#71Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen onderaan. Gemerkt P.U., gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase, green at the bottom. Marked P.U., signed.No longer availableDim. h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#30Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden art nouveau ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold Art Nouveau ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#10Een broche of hanger met twee oorbellen bezet met koraal van 18 kt geelgoud. Achterkant broche de speld alleen goud.
A brooch or pendant with two earrings set with 18 kt yellow gold coral. Back of the brooch the pin is only gold.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 11,77 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#26BuloEen set van 2 Bulo vergaderstoelen.
A set of 2 Bulo conference chairs.No longer availableDim. 93 x 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Stacino en gedateerd ‘39.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28“The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910”, een schaalmodel in vitrine-display.
"The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910," a scale model in a display case.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 45.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


