Similar lots by type
-
#77Een paar grote hoornvazen van Brussels porselein met een meerkleurig bloemendecor en vergulde motieven. Omstreeks 1900. Kleine schade.
A pair of large horn vases of Brussels porcelain with a multicolored floral decor and gilded motifs. Circa 1900. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#161Een Duits/Pruisische Mauser bajonet, M1871. Gemerkt Alex Coppel Solingen. Met regimentsstempel 12 R. D. 5. Met schede.
A German/Prussian Mauser bayonet, M1871. Marked Alex Coppel Solingen. With regiment stamp 12 R. D. 5. With scabbard.No longer availableDim. Lengte 60 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#213Een verguld koperen kerkkandelaar, rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded brass church candlestick, lavishly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#133Een marmeren hoogreliëf met mythologische voorstelling.
A marble high relief depicting a mythological scene.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#138BoulangerEen vintage luchter in messing, Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger. Circa 1970.
A vintage brass chandelier, Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 81 x 66 x 66 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#127Een verguld messingen sac à perles-luchter in Empire-stijl, zes lichtpunten met vlamvormige gesatineerde glazen kapjes.
A gilded brass sac à perles chandelier in Empire style, six light sources with flame-shaped frosted glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#166Aldo TuraPeriod: 1909 - 1963Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goat leather and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 68 x 75 x 78 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#299Een vintage aardrijkskundige kaart in houten ‘klik’kader. Bevat 11 recto verso kaarten.
A vintage geographical map in a wooden "click" frame. Contains 11 double-sided maps.No longer availableDim. 95 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een vintage koperen paraplubak in de vorm van een laars, gemerkt Mecap België.
A vintage copper umbrella stand in the shape of a boot, marked Mecap Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#128Een set van 2 design tafellampen, metalen lampenvoet met bebaarde man en lampenkap met rits.
A set of 2 design table lamps, metal lamp base with bearded man and lampshade with zipper.No longer availableDim. h 82 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#44Een paar tekeningen in gemengde techniek, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Gemonogrameerd HB.
A pair of mixed media drawings, presumably from the 19th century. Monogrammed HB.No longer availableDim. 16/12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#126Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#227Een lot antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit 3 sets 18/19e eeuwse en één mogelijk laat 17e eeuws exemplaar.
A lot of antique copper candlesticks consisting of 3 sets from the 18th/19th century and one possibly late 17th-century piece.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137‘Compositie’, inkt op papier. Draagt handtekening. Corneille, ‘60.
'Composition', ink on paper. Signed. Corneille, '60.No longer availableDim. 20/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#123Een gietijzeren jardinière op bijhorende sokkel.
A cast iron jardinière on a matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#121Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#217Frans Van Immerseel“De Olewagen Sage”. Een set van vijf ingekaderde houtsneden, genummerd 216/250, gesigneerd buiten de plaat, ter illustratie van een verhaal van Hans Grimm.
"The Olewagen Sage." A set of five framed woodcuts, numbered 216/250, signed outside the plate, illustrating a story by Hans Grimm.No longer availableDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244‘De bijtoren van de Antwerpse kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat en met monogram ‘JB’ binnen de plaat.
'The spire of the Antwerp Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed illegibly outside the plate, with monogram 'JB' inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#236Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.
A round solid wooden table, crack in the top.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#106Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#249Een set van 2 persglazen kandelaars met vogels op de voet, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Toegevoegd een houten kandelaar met koperen deel.
A set of 2 crystal candlesticks with birds on the base, marked Val Saint Lambert. Also included is a wooden candlestick with a copper part.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm (VSL)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een keramisch art-nouveau vaasje met paarse bloemetjes in het reliëf. Vermoedelijk Amphora, Austria.
A ceramic art-nouveau vase with purple flowers in relief. Presumably Amphora, Austria.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een paar grote hoornvazen van Brussels porselein met een bloemendecor. Omstreeks 1900.
A pair of large horn vases made of Brussels porcelain with a floral decoration. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#212Alfons MarchandPeriod: 1891-1967‘Landschap met bloesemende bomen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alfons Marchant 1941.
'Landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Signed Alfons Marchant 1941.No longer availableDim. 60/63 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#104Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928-1999‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert
'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 90/110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#78Mont Blanc MeisterstuckEen zwart lederen portefeuille en een pennenhouder met plaats voor drie pennen. In originele verpakking, nieuwstaat.
A black leather wallet and a pen holder with space for three pens. In original packaging, like new.No longer availableDim. 13/9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#224M. Veldeman‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Veldeman.
‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Signed M. Veldeman.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#105Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#169Gustave Mascart‘Een jonge vrouw met haar chaperon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. Mascart.
'A young woman with her chaperone', oil on panel. Signed G. Mascart.No longer availableDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#43Een lot van 7 wapenschilden, geglazuurd keramiek op hout, van Belgische marineschepen.
A lot of 7 glazed ceramic coat of arms on wood, from Belgian navy ships.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#75Een 18 kt witgouden speld. Uniek ontwerp met gravure 570 jaar diamant Antwerpen.
An 18 kt white gold brooch. Unique design with engraving 570 years diamond Antwerp.No longer availableDim. speld: 4,23 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Gaby De PauwEen lot van twee naïeve schilderijen, hoevezicht bij valavond en landelijk interieur, acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
A lot of two naive paintings, farmhouse view at dusk and rural interior, acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 2 x (26 x 35) cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#255‘Uitbundige bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Een expressionistisch werk, onleesbaar getekend.
'Lavish flower vase', oil on panel. An expressionist piece, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 65/44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


