Similar lots by type
-
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#470Drie verzilverd metalen zakhorloges, een Chemin de fer Tavannes en een L’alouette (zonder glas), beide werkend, en een Nova Chronomètre, niet werkend.
Three silver-plated metal pocket watches, a Chemin de fer Tavannes and a L'alouette (without glass), both in working condition, and a Nova Chronometer, not working.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#600ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#114Period: 1992‘3X3’, een kunstmap uitgegeven door het Centrum voor Grafische kunsten Frans Masereel, Kasterlee. Met werk van Franky Cane, Hilde van den Heuvel, Linda Vinck (hoogdruk), Albert Daniels, Enk de Kramer, Nico Lannoo (diepdruk), Fred Bervoets, Ingrid Ledent en Veerle Rooms (vlakdruk).
'3X3', an art portfolio published by the Center for Graphic Arts Frans Masereel, Kasterlee. Featuring works by Franky Cane, Hilde van den Heuvel, Linda Vinck (relief printing), Albert Daniels, Enk de Kramer, Nico Lannoo (intaglio printing), Fred Bervoets, Ingrid Ledent, and Veerle Rooms (planographic printing).No longer availableDim. 69/53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#280Een 18 kt geelgouden ring beet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,90 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#49Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse fauteuil met chesterfield zitting. Regency-stijl.
An early 20th-century armchair with Chesterfield seat.+++²No longer availableDim. H: 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#45Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 27,65 gEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#383Een Chinees porseleinen celadon vaas met wijsgeren gedecoreerd.
A Chinese celadon porcelain vase decorated with sages.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#121Een Oostenrijkse officierssabel met handvat in roggenhuid.
An Austrian officer's sword with a handle in ray skin.No longer availableDim. L 95 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#562Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Staand naakt’, twee tekeningen in zwart en rood krijt. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Nude female figure', two drawings in black and red chalk. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts studied at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 59/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#535Een paar églomisé schilderijen van Oosterse jonge dames.
A pair of églomisé paintings of Oriental young ladies.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#377Een Hindoeïstisch bronzen beeld voorstellend de godin Durga op de stier Nandi.
A Hindu bronze statue depicting the goddess Durga on the bull Nandi.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#518Een gevarieerd lot van 5 kristallen items, rood in de massa gekleurd, bestaande uit een mandje, een kom, twee vazen een een coupe met deksel op voet
A varied lot of 5 crystal items, red colored throughout, consisting of a basket, a bowl, two vases, and a covered coupe on foot.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 11 Hummeltjes, 6 x periode 1964/72: nrs. 112 3/0, 111 3/0, 240, 98 2/0, 217, 110, periode 1972/79 nr. 12/I en 4 x Hummel club periode 1990/99 nrs. 560, 549 3/0, 479 en 630.
A lot of 11 Hummel figurines, 6 from the 1964/72 period: nos. 112 3/0, 111 3/0, 240, 98 2/0, 217, 110, from the 1972/79 period no. 12/I, and 4 Hummel club figurines from the 1990/99 period: nos. 560, 549 3/0, 479, and 630.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#527Valenti, ItalyEen champagnekoeler in de vorm van een mand met gedraaid handvat. Gemerkt. We voegen er een lot decoratieve bollen aan toe.
A champagne cooler in the shape of a basket with twisted handle. Marked. We include a lot of decorative balls.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

