Similar lots by type
-
#372“Twee vrouwen”. Ets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat: Picasso.
"Two women." Etching. Signed outside the plate: Picasso.No longer availableDim. 27 x 19 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#30Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,48 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 0,30 ct. en twee briljantjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of approximately 0.30 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#500Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een lab-grown briljant van 2,10 ct. E. VS1. Met IGI certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a lab-grown brilliant-cut diamond of 2.10 ct. E. VS1. With IGI certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,73 gEstimate: € 2600 / 3000
Other lots in this auction
-
#51Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas met getorste ribben, groen gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt. Schilferschade aan de rand en onderaan.
A crystal vase with twisted ribs, colored green throughout the mass. Marked at the bottom. Flake damage at the rim and bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#66Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten vouwstoelen met benen inleg.
A set of 2 solid oak folding chairs with leg inlays.No longer availableDim. 99 x 46 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204J. WebsterLandschapsschilderijtje naar de 19e eeuw. Een visserssloep wordt op het droge getrokken. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Webster.
Landscape painting from the 19th century. A fishing boat being pulled ashore. Oil on canvas. Signed J. Webster.No longer availableDim. 20.5/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een briljanten en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,28 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#433Bronzen beeld van een zittende Japanse krijger. Eerste helft 20e eeuw.
Bronze statue of a seated Japanese warrior. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#198Pennendoos met vulpen, 7 pennenstokken en een doos pennetjes. Toegevoegd een kristallen inktpot.
Pen box with fountain pen, 7 pen holders, and a box of nibs. Included a crystal inkwell.No longer availableDim. H 7, B 28, D 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#328Paar opengewerkte Chinese vazen, famille verte. gemerkt met reliefstempel.
Pair of openwork Chinese vases, famille verte. Marked with relief stamp.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#414Stadszicht. Impressionistisch zich op de straten van Parijs. Getekend J. Laubrier.
City view. Impressionistic view of the streets of Paris. Signed J. Laubrier.No longer availableDim. 52/62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#502“Portret van een Afrikaanse vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an African Woman". Pastel on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#164Johannes BévortBoszicht in herfsttinten. Impast oliewerk op doek. Getekend Bévort. Johannes Bévort werd geboren in 1917 te Utrecht en was lid van International organization of free art.
Forest view in autumn colors. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed Bévort. Johannes Bévort was born in 1917 in Utrecht and was a member of the International Organization of Free Art.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#368Yves LohéPeriod: 1947 - ....“Papillon”, een beeld van brons en glaspasta, gesigneerd Lohé. Met bijhorend certificaat.
"Papillon", a sculpture in bronze and glass paste, signed by Lohé. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160

