Similar lots by type
-
#500Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een lab-grown briljant van 2,10 ct. E. VS1. Met IGI certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a lab-grown brilliant-cut diamond of 2.10 ct. E. VS1. With IGI certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,73 gEstimate: € 2600 / 3000 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 0,30 ct. en twee briljantjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of approximately 0.30 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#30Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,48 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#372“Twee vrouwen”. Ets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat: Picasso.
"Two women." Etching. Signed outside the plate: Picasso.No longer availableDim. 27 x 19 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800
Other lots in this auction
-
#484Roland De VolderMonochrome ets, exemplaar van de kunstenaar. Getekend buiten de plaat. Roland De Volder, Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Oostende in 1938. Hij volgde zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Gent.
Monochrome etching, artist's proof. Signed outside the plate. Roland De Volder, Belgian artist born in Ostend in 1938. He studied at the Academy in Ghent.No longer availableDim. 28/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Een lot van 6 frontstafkaarten op papier uit Wereldoorlog I, waaronder 1 Franse en 1 Duitse met stempel.
A lot of 6 World War I front military maps on paper, including 1 French, 1 German with stamp.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Jan Jacob SPOHLERPeriod: 1811-1879‘Molens aan het water’. Olieverf op paneel, linksonder getekend; Spohler. Zichtbare schade aan het paneel.
'Mills by the Water'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler. Visible damage to the panel.No longer availableDim. 25.5/20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#566Een antieke zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An antique black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 44 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146Een Engelse vitrinekast in mahonie, 6 deuren.
An English mahogany display cabinet, with 6 doors.No longer availableDim. 212 x 211 x 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#472Rik Cuypers“Abstract geometrische compositie”, gouache op papier, draagt monogram H.C. (Hombré Complicado) en datum 2020. Achteraan gesigneerd Rick Cuypers.
"Abstract geometric composition", gouache on paper, bearing monogram H.C. (Hombré Complicado) and date 2020. Signed on the back by Rick Cuypers.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een massief eikenhouten piëdestal met getorste voet.
A solid oak pedestal with twisted base.No longer availableDim. h 103 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#473Nigeriaans voorouderbeeld. Gepatineerde terracotta.
Nigerian ancestor figure. Patinated terracotta.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#368Yves LohéPeriod: 1947 - ....“Papillon”, een beeld van brons en glaspasta, gesigneerd Lohé. Met bijhorend certificaat.
"Papillon", a sculpture in bronze and glass paste, signed by Lohé. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 250 / 300

