Other lots by Capodimonte
Similar lots by type
-
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#44Murano
Een clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.
A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186
Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.
A pair of swans in yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#41
Een vintage industriële bureaustoel, circa 1950.
A vintage industrial desk chair, circa 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112
Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#45Tiziano Galli
“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#152
Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.
A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 54 x 17 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#72
Een lot varia Chinees porselein, bestaande uit diverse tasjes en schoteltjes, kommetjes, vaasje en cloisonné schaaltje.
A lot of various Chinese porcelain, consisting of different cups and saucers, bowls, a vase, and a cloisonné dish.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211
Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.
A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107
“Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.
"Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 34,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131
Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118
Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.
A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Limoges
Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een schrijfsetje met meerkleurig floraal decor en 2 inktpotjes. En een vaasje met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of a writing set with multicolored floral decoration and 2 inkwells. And a vase with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. 24 & 6,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#228
Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.
An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#43
Een paar Maastricht blauw-wit porseleinen vazen met Chinees decor.
A pair of Maastricht blue and white porcelain vases with Chinese decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236
Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205
Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60
“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.
"Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#229
Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113
Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17
Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.
A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198
Een beeld van een meisje in composietsteen.
A statue of a girl in composite stone.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#159
Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.
A Chinese sage in soapstone.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#124
Een set van 2 karafjes in opaline met geëmailleerde bloemen en goudverf.
A set of 2 carafes in opaline with enameled flowers and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#251
Een vintage Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas en theepot met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 26,5 x Ø 12,5 & 18,5 x Ø 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203
Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.
An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 14,5 & 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#48Wiskemann
Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal, een sauskom en 5 zoutvaatjes met lepeltjes, allen gemerkt Wiskemann. Toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes gemerkt Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.
A lot of silver-plated metal including a bowl, a sauce boat, and 5 salt cellars with spoons, all marked Wiskemann. Also included are 2 dishes marked Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 23.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80
Een grote gehamerde schaal in aluminium.
A large hammered aluminum bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 5 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220Nipole Japan
“Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer”. Een vintage diakijker in originele doos.
"Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer". A vintage slide viewer in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#57Leclercq
“Guldenboek van de Belgische weerstand”. Een boek gepubliceerd door de "Comissie voor de Historiek van de Weerstand" opgericht door het Ministerie voor Landsverdediging. Uitgeverij Leclercq, 429p met zachte cover.
"Golden Book of the Belgian Resistance." A book published by the "Committee for the History of the Resistance" established by the Ministry of Defense. Publisher Leclercq, 429 pages with soft cover.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9
Een antiek koperen Samovar.
An antique copper Samovar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 51 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199
Een bronzen crucifix.
A bronze crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12
Een set van 3 paar porseleinen sushi bordjes in de vorm van vissen.
A set of 3 pairs of porcelain sushi plates in the shape of fish.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 18 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125
Een koeienschedel.
A cow skull.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 13 x 36 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75
“De mirakelen van Fransiscus Xaverius”. Een gravure naar een werk van Rubens.
"The miracles of Francis Xavier". An engraving after a work by Rubens.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €