#73LAP LeedsEen laat 19e eeuwse geglazuurd keramische jardinière, gemerkt L A P Leeds, England. Eén schilfer van het glazuur en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes.
Late 19th century glazed ceramic jardinière, marked L A P Leeds, England. One chip in the glaze and some hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Klassieke houten armstoel met groene lederen zitting.
Classic wooden armchair with green leather seat.No longer availableDim. H 94, B 60, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208Een bronzen vrouwen torso op stenen platform.
A bronze women's torso on a stone platform.No longer availableDim. H. 79 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#28‘Gemstone Globe’ Een kleine blauwe wereldbol met inlegwerk van half-edelstenen.
'Gemstone Globe' A small blue globe with inlaid semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#421Sino-Tibetaanse bronzen model van Boeddha Masjushri met inlegwerk van turkoois en koraal. 19/20e eeuw
Sino-Tibetan bronze model of Buddha Manjushri with turquoise and coral inlay. 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. H 21, B 18 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#69LuceplanEen paar Italiaanse design lampen met aluminium voet, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met witte kappen.
A pair of Italian design lamps with aluminum base, model Costanza. In working condition. With white shades.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#282Een decoratieve dubbele houten ladder, 2 x 12 treden.
A decorative double wooden ladder, 2 x 12 steps.No longer availableDim. h 292 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Hutschenreuther“Dansende edeldame”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Gemerkt.
"Dancing noblewoman." A porcelain figurine. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#147Een vintage Sputnik luchter, medio jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, één stang met verchroomde bol ontbreekt alsook een deel van het plafondkapje. Enkele bollen zijn herspoten.
A vintage Sputnik chandelier from the mid-1960s, missing one rod with chromed bulb and part of the ceiling cap. Some bulbs have been repainted.No longer availableDim. Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#134Period: 1921‘Mand met kittens’, tekening in gouache van een moederkat met haar nest. Niet getekend.
‘Basket with Kittens’, gouache drawing of a mother cat with her litter. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#375Hasbro Action ManPeriod: 1999 - 2005Een lot van Hasbro Action Man bestaande uit: Laser Force, Mission Grizzly, Crocodile Ranget, Hydro Speeder, Arctic Mission, Mountain Mission, Thai Mission waarvan de meeste in ongeopende verpakking en 5 losse figuren.
A lot of Hasbro Action Man including: Laser Force, Mission Grizzly, Crocodile Ranger, Hydro Speeder, Arctic Mission, Mountain Mission, Thai Mission, most in unopened packaging, and 5 loose figures.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120