Other lots in this auction
-
#96Porseleinen Christusbeeld, polychroom in pasteltinten.
Porcelain Christ figure, polychrome in pastel colors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#111Tien verschillende sierlepeltjes en twee vorkjes van verzilverd metaal.
Ten different decorative spoons and two forks made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#204Set van twee vierdelige haardschermen.
Set of two four-panel fireplace screens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 82, B 4(33) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Een antieke houten textielstempel, vermoedelijk Indonesisch.
An antique wooden textile stamp, presumably Indonesian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#41Een lotje porseleinen borden met figuren naar de middeleeuwen, sommige gemerkt Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxemburg. 8 grote en 5 kleine waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A set of porcelain plates with figures from the Middle Ages, some marked Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxembourg. 8 large and 5 small, one of which is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#171Lot van drie karaffen, waarvan 1 in Boheems kristal en 2 X glaswerk.
Lot of three decanters, including 1 in Bohemian crystal and 2 in glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#91Set van 2 majolica aardewerk sierschalen. Gedecoreerd met bladmotieven en fruit.
Set of 2 majolica pottery decorative bowls. Decorated with leaf motifs and fruit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Markt Dendermonde 2”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 34/50.
"Markt Dendermonde 2", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 34/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#130‘De zijk-ant van Meerderman’. Een grote ets met een sociaal ecologisch thema, niet genummerd en onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'De zijk-ant van Meerderman'. A large etching with a social ecological theme, not numbered and signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/71 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#13Een lot van 5 smeedijzeren wandarmaturen met druivelaar ornament, 1 lichtpunt en meerkleurig glazen blakers, waarvan 2 met barst of herstelling.
A lot of 5 wrought iron wall sconces with grapevine ornament, 1 light point, and multicolored glass sconces, 2 of which have cracks or repairs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#162Havenzicht, studie op papier met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.
Harbor view, study on paper done with a knife. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39Gesculpteerd houten decoratievoorwerp. Florale thematiek.
Carved wooden decorative object. Floral theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

