Other lots in this auction
-
Vintage bureaustoel in verchroomd metaal en oranje skai.
Vintage desk chair in chrome-plated metal and orange vinyl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 79, B 59, D 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171Lot van drie karaffen, waarvan 1 in Boheems kristal en 2 X glaswerk.
Lot of three decanters, including 1 in Bohemian crystal and 2 in glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#22Een lot van 9 stuks porselein bestaande uit 8 vazen en een theebus. Hoofdzakelijk Chinees werk.
A lot of 9 pieces of porcelain consisting of 8 vases and a tea caddy. Mainly Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Een lot verzilverd metaal, waaronder Wiskemann. Een presenteerschaal, botervloot, grote open coupe, en 2 koffiefilters.
A lot of silver-plated metal, including Wiskemann. A presentation dish, butter dish, large open bowl, and 2 coffee filters.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#2Arno Brys“Groot tornooi van Brugge 1392”. Een vintage poster door Arno Brys, 1974.
"Great tournament of Bruges 1392". A vintage poster by Arno Brys, 1974.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26‘Het laatste avondmaal’. Houtsnijwerk, klein element ontbreekt centraal op het paneel.
'The Last Supper'. Wood carving, small element missing in the center of the panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#15Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een lampetkom met bijhorende beschadigde kan gemerkt Keramis, 2 witte terrines, een bierpul, een Hutschenreuther bord en een kleine terrine in de vorm van een haan.
A varied lot consisting of a wash basin with matching damaged jug marked Keramis, 2 white tureens, a beer mug, a Hutschenreuther plate, and a small tureen in the shape of a rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#121Ingekleurde gravure, landkaart van Brazilië.
Colored engraving, map of Brazil.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/59 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#181Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame in Middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a lady in Medieval clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#56Een lot van 9 koperen pannen, de grootste, Ø 28 cm van het merk Falk, 4 met Ø 16 cm, merkloos en 4 met Ø 14.5 cm gemerkt Copper Cook.
A lot of 9 copper pans, the largest Ø 28 cm by Falk, 4 Ø 16 cm unbranded, and 4 Ø 14.5 cm marked Copper Cook.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#41Een lotje porseleinen borden met figuren naar de middeleeuwen, sommige gemerkt Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxemburg. 8 grote en 5 kleine waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A set of porcelain plates with figures from the Middle Ages, some marked Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxembourg. 8 large and 5 small, one of which is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#150Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zandwegel-ruiter’, ets getekend Rom. Malfliet. nr 4 op een oplage van 50.
Zandwegel rider', etching signed Rom. Malfliet. no. 4 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

