Other lots in this auction
-
#122G.A. Luyckx‘De arenraapsters’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G.A. Luyckx. In goudkleurig barok kader.
'The sand gatherers', oil on canvas. Signed G.A. Luyckx. In a gold-colored baroque frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#142Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Vissersboot - Waasmunster”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 4/100.
"Fisherman's boat - Waasmunster", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 4/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#521Märklin HOEen lot van 22 Märklin wagons bestaande uit 4 voor personenvervoer en 19 voor goederentrabsport.
A lot of 22 Märklin wagons consisting of 4 for passenger transport and 19 for freight transport.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153“Wandelpad”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Wandelpad", a painting, oil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1952.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3Een F5110 Phillips Receiver met twee 9216/OOR speakers.
A F5110 Phillips Receiver with two 9216/OOR speakers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.
Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 6 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#164Josephine Van LooyPeriod: 1945 - ....“Aangedampt raamzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Looy.
"Foggy window view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Van Looy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#140‘Heidezicht met donkere wolken’ Olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
'Heath view with dark clouds' Oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#209Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.
A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#45Een antieke houten textielstempel, vermoedelijk Indonesisch.
An antique wooden textile stamp, presumably Indonesian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#100Een lot van 6 religieuze beelden, in diverse materialen. Meerkleurig biscuit, aardewerk en gips.
A lot of 6 religious statues, in various materials. Multicolored biscuit, pottery, and plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

