Other lots in this auction
-
#120Kleurenets van een koppel op een tuinfeest. In goudkleurige ovale kader. Onleesbaar getekend.
Color etching of a couple at a garden party. In a gold oval frame. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#59Delfts blauwEen 3-delig kaststel in Delfts blauw aardewerk bestaande uit 3 vazen waarvan één dekselvaas. Schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtje.
A 3-piece cabinet set in Delft blue earthenware consisting of 3 vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Flake damage and hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#159BaertLot van twee marineschilderijtjes, olie op doek. Getekend Baert A.
Lot of two marine paintings, oil on canvas. Signed Baert A.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24.5/30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#15Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een lampetkom met bijhorende beschadigde kan gemerkt Keramis, 2 witte terrines, een bierpul, een Hutschenreuther bord en een kleine terrine in de vorm van een haan.
A varied lot consisting of a wash basin with matching damaged jug marked Keramis, 2 white tureens, a beer mug, a Hutschenreuther plate, and a small tureen in the shape of a rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#74Een groot lot kerkelijke literatuur e.a. (Fabliaux du Moyen Age 1848, Les Vacances par la Comtesse de Ségur 1896).
A large lot of religious literature and others (Fabliaux du Moyen Age 1848, Les Vacances by the Countess de Ségur 1896).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107“Geïllustreerde encyclopedie van stoomlocomotieven.
Illustrated encyclopedia of steam locomotives.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#114Dekselvaas in Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd in blauw/rood met goudaccenten.
Covered vase in Chinese porcelain. Decorated in blue/red with gold accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121Ingekleurde gravure, landkaart van Brazilië.
Colored engraving, map of Brazil.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/59 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#104Lot van 2 kunststof bordjes met als thema Expo 58.
Lot of 2 plastic signs with the theme Expo 58.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#65Een lot HO modeltrein toebehoren bestaande uit containers, brandstoftanks, klein rollend materiaal, 2 wagons van het merk Lima en een spoorkraan van Roco.
A lot of HO scale model train accessories including containers, fuel tanks, small rolling stock, 2 wagons by Lima, and a railway crane by Roco.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#16Een lot in verzilverd en verguld metaal bestaande uit 6 onderborden, 6 servetringen, 6 bestekleggers, een peper- en een zoutvat van International Prestige, alsook een mandje, 2 wijnfleshouders en een kader met verzilverd deel.
A lot in silver-plated and gilded metal consisting of 6 underplates, 6 napkin rings, 6 cutlery rests, a salt and pepper cellar by International Prestige, as well as a basket, 2 wine bottle holders, and a frame with a silver-plated part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

