Other lots in this auction
-
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2Arno Brys“Groot tornooi van Brugge 1392”. Een vintage poster door Arno Brys, 1974.
"Great tournament of Bruges 1392". A vintage poster by Arno Brys, 1974.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Lotje rokersparafernalia bestaande uit 3 etuis en 3 aanstekers waaronder een Ronson
Lot of smoking paraphernalia consisting of 3 cases and 3 lighters including a Ronson.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#60Quimper, Perignem, DerutaDrie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.
Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#1“La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121Karel TheunissenBoerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Signed. (1871-1948)No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#80Lotje gereedschap voor goudsmid met vijlen, zaagje en ringmaat.
Lot of tools for goldsmith including files, saw, and ring sizer.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal met deksel op onderschaal gemerkt EPNS en een terrine gemerkt Silverplated, Made in England.
A lot of silver-plated metal comprising a dish with lid on undershelf marked EPNS and a tureen marked Silverplated, Made in England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

