Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Chinees landschap”. Een in reliëf aangebracht olieverfschilderijtje op board.

“Chinees landschap”. Een in reliëf aangebracht olieverfschilderijtje op board.

"Chinese landscape". An embossed oil painting on board.
Online only
Dim. 19,5 x 25,5 cm
SKU: 1404240209.
Categories: Online Only schilderijen, Schilderij.
Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00
Catalogue #209
Estimate: € 45 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #133

    “Geabstraheerd plantstilleven”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd met opschrift.

    "Abstracted botanical still life". Mixed media on paper. Signed with inscription.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #152

    “Gezin met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Family with baby." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52,5 x 70,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #141

    “Bloemenstillevens”. Een lot van 3 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 1 op doek, 1 op paneel en 1 op vilt. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still lifes". A lot of 3 oil paintings, one on canvas, one on panel, and one on felt. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #217

    ‘De visser’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. Toegevoegd 2 fotoprints op doek.

    'The Fisherman', oil on canvas, signed. Includes 2 photo prints on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 100 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #174
    Frans Geuens
    Period: 1924 - 2010

    ‘Pompstraatje, begijnhof Lier’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Fr. Geuens. Met certificaat achteraan.

    ‘Pompstraatje, Beguinage Lier’, oil on panel, signed Fr. Geuens. With certificate on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198

    “Naakt badend”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Nude bathing". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193
    Hjalmar Strååt
    Period: 1885-1971

    “Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #164
    Gustave Van Steenwegen
    Period: 1905-1986

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op board, getekend Van Steenwegen. Onderaan een scheurtje in het karton.

    'Flower still life', oil on board, signed Van Steenwegen. Small tear at the bottom of the cardboard.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #185

    “Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #194

    “Alexander de Grote, Battle of Gaugamela”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar het werk van Charles le Brun.

    "Alexander the Great, Battle of Gaugamela." A painting, oil on panel. After the work of Charles Le Brun.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #136

    “Africa Baobab” & “Landschap met figuren”. Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse reliëf schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Africa Baobab" & "Landscape with figures". A lot of 2 African relief paintings, mixed technique on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #130

    Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.

    A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #186
    Artur Ringkvist

    “Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #180

    “Twee vogels”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijdedoek.

    "Two birds". A painting, mixed media on silk canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 86 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #212

    “Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #203

    “Religieus tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram “RH”.

    "Religious scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram "RH" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #131

    “Geabstraheerde portretten”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstracted portraits." Mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #140

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #211

    “Zicht op strand, zee en berg”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papier, in hout gesculpteerd kader.

    "View of beach, sea, and mountain." A Chinese ink drawing on paper, in a sculpted wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 41,5 vm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #207
    Gunnar Sundberg
    Period: 1915-1963

    “Place de Terte, Paris”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Place de Terte, Paris". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 34 & 37 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #139
    Dirk Baksteen
    Period: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971

    Een lot van 3 etsen. “Storm in de Kempen”, “Deemstering” en “Veteraan (varkenshok)”. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings. "Storm in the Kempen", "Dusk", and "Veteran (pigsty)". Signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 45cm &
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #179
    Leonard Wiedh

    “Mediterraans druivenplukster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mediterranean grape picker." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #187
    Sörensson

    “Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142

    “Kittens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kittens". A lot of 2 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #432

    ‘Veenzicht’, pastel op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Veenzicht', pastel on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #201

    Vijf diverse lijsten met foto’s en schilderijen.

    Five assorted frames with photographs and paintings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #392

    “Bloemen in vaas”. Een aquarel op papier, bloemstilleven, onderaan niet leesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flowers in vase". A watercolor on paper, flower still life, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #126

    “Clown”. Een print op papier.

    "Clown". A print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 25
  • #381
    H. J. Martin

    “Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #447

    Een ets met een pittoresk zicht van een oude stad met waterloop, getekend buiten de plaat R. Vanderbeke.

    An etching depicting a picturesque view of an old city with a waterway, signed outside the plate by R. Vanderbeke.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #295
    J. Foltier

    Gestileerd Dorpszicht, gemengde techniek met aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1974.

    Stylized Village View, mixed media with watercolor on paper, dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42.5 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #162

    ‘Moeder en kind na de oogst’, een hoogdruk op papier, genummerd 15/50 en gesigneerd.

    'Mother and Child after the Harvest', a woodcut on paper, numbered 15/50 and signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17.5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #158
    Lagye

    “Begijnhof.” Aquarel op papier. Draagt handtekening.

    “Beguinage.” Watercolor on paper. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #97
    S. Dewael
    Period: 1974

    “Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.

    “Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #168
    Jon Baken

    “Compositie met drie personages”. Olieverf op papier. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1987.

    "Composition with three characters". Oil on paper. Monogrammed and dated 1987.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #135
    Serge Creuz

    ‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.

    'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 15 April 2024

Op Maandag 15 April wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 15th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

15 April 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More