Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.

Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.

Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.
Online only
Dim. h 36 cm x b 20 cm
SKU: 2901240222.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #222
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #242
    Bergen

    Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.

    A porcelain faience vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #83

    Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen borden met divers decor.

    A set of 7 blue and white porcelain plates with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #144

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #185

    Een Chinese Satsuma vaas, meerkleurig met vergulde handvaten, floraal decor en vogels versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese Satsuma vase, multicolored with gilded handles, adorned with floral decor and birds. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #67

    Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.

    A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #80

    Lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, bestaande uit een paar met blauw en rood decor, onderaan gemerkt en twee met blauw en wit decor (waaronder één met haarscheur en schilfer).

    Lot of four Chinese porcelain plates, consisting of a pair with blue and red decoration, marked at the bottom, and two with blue and white decoration (including one with a hairline crack and chip).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø +- 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #78

    Een lot van 6 Aziatisch porseleinen borden, gemengd decor.

    A lot of 6 Asian porcelain plates, mixed design.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #250

    Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #90

    Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen poppen in diverse modellen, formaten en kledingstukken.

    A lot of 6 vintage porcelain dolls in various models, sizes, and clothing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #220
    Ernst Karstens Keramik
    Period: 1960 - 1970

    Een keramieken cachepot met voet. Gemerkt.

    Un cache-pot en céramique avec pied. Marqué.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 97 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #145

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met olifanten als handvatten en versierd met diverse figuren.

    Un vase en porcelaine de Chine à anses en forme d'éléphants et décoré de diverses figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #162

    Een lot van 2 Chinese Satsuma vazen met divers decor. 1 met opening boven en onderaan, vermoedelijk als staande lamp deco.

    A lot of 2 Chinese Satsuma vases with assorted decorations. 1 with opening at the top and bottom, possibly for use as a standing lamp decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 & 41cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #245

    Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #137

    Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met rond blad. Afgebeeld Aziatisch decor en figuren.

    A sculptured plastic side table with a round top. Depicted Asian decor and figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #87

    Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.

    A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #153

    Een lot van 4 vintage porseleinen beeldjes, onderaan gemerkt; “made in occupied Japan”, “Japan” en “made in Japan”.

    A lot of 4 vintage porcelain figurines, marked on the bottom; "made in occupied Japan", "Japan" and "made in Japan".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #218
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32

    Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.

    A Kukhuri knife, made in India.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 53 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #37

    Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.

    A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #253

    Een sierbord van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van een vogel en vlinders in bloeiende struiken.

    Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #248

    Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.

    A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #254
    Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis

    Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 24 cm H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #225
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #239

    Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.

    A glass wine cooler with silver-plated handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172

    Een lot van 12 NL vinyl albums, bestaande uit oa Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo en verzamelhits.

    A lot of 12 NL vinyl albums, including Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo, and compilation hits.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #270

    Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.

    Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #9

    Een mijnwerkerslamp in koper en glas.

    A miners lamp in copper and glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #166

    Een kleurloze, geslepen glazen kegelvormige karaf, evenas een roze glazen glas versierd met een koudgeschilderde krokus. Omstreeks 1900.

    A colorless, cut glass cone-shaped decanter, along with a pink glass glass adorned with a hand-painted crocus. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 42,5 & 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #28

    Een lot van 3 sierborden, bestaande uit 2 Satsuma en 1 Chinees porseleinen bord, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates, consisting of 2 Satsuma and 1 Chinese porcelain plate, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #17
    Limonges France

    Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #161

    Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.

    A copper jug with some dents.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #98

    Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal met o.a. lepeltjes, zout- peper- en suikerstrooiers, een kannetje, enz.

    A varied lot of silver-plated metal including spoons, salt and pepper shakers, sugar shakers, a small jug, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #40

    Een oud weegtoestel in staal.

    An old weighing device in steel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #86

    Een verguld koperen tafellamp in de stijl van Louis XV uit de helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A gilded copper table lamp in the style of Louis XV from the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #181

    Een houten affuit voor een klein kanonnetje.

    A wooden base for a small cannon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More