Other lots in this auction
-
#88Een lot van 5 tasjes in terracotta, vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten. Eén oor ontbreekt.
A lot of 5 terracotta bags, presumably ancient Roman archaeological finds. One handle is missing.No longer availableDim. h 7 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#604Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255Mesta Taifun-SEen paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.
A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.No longer availableDim. 142 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72Spaans pleintje”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Spanish square", a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1952 at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.
A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.No longer availableDim. h 21, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294Marie Larmoyer“Stilleven met Cyclamen en Azalea’s.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Cyclamens and Azaleas." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#432Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907-1996“De Kikkerbaring”. Een ets op papier, droge naald. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 160/290.
"The Frog Revelation". An etching on paper, drypoint. Signed and numbered 160/290 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#79Delmotte?“Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm landscape with stream and small bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 59 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#288een vintage kunststoffen lamp met 4 dolfijnen.
A vintage plastic lamp with 4 dolphins.No longer availableDim. 43 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

