Other lots in this auction
-
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total and sapphires weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#444“La violiniste blue”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat en met droogstempel gesigneerd.
"The blue violinist". A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate at the bottom and embossed with a dry stamp.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#180Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct. En een centrale robijn 1,02 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.26 ct and a central ruby of 1.02 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,18 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#186Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 500”. Een lot van 8 houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamerstoelen met skai bekleding. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 500". A lot of 8 wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining chairs with skai upholstery. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 76 x 48 x 50 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#676Een vintage salontafel met spiegelblad en gechromeerd metalen frame.
A vintage coffee table with mirrored top and chrome metal frame.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 52 x 124 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#575Een Belgische herdenkingspenning. Boudewijn I, 25-jarig jubileum. 1976 Nl. Au 900/1000.
A Belgian commemorative medal. Baudouin I, 25th anniversary. 1976 Nl. Au 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 6,47 gEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#498Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.
A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#119Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#287Paul HellerPeriod: 1914 - 1995Een lot van Booms glas, ontworpen door Paul Heller, bestaande uit een grote vaas en een parfumflacon setje.
A lot of Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller, consisting of a large vase and a perfume bottle set.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302L Velter“Heren bij de fiets”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Gentlemen by the bicycle." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#416Een houten salontafel met glazen blad bovenop gevlochten rieten middenstuk en fijn houtsnijwerk met klauwpoten.
A wooden coffee table with a glass top, caned center, and delicate wood carving with claw feet.No longer availableDim. 51 x 54 x 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

