• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Chinese bronzen kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam. XIXde eeuw.

Chinese gebronzeerd tin kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam met een symbool van het lange leven. XIXde eeuw.

Chinese bronzed tin candlestick with elaborate stem. 19th century.
Dim. H. 46 cm
SKU: 2210240347.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #347
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #189

    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #284
    Hans Erni
    Period: 1909 - 2015

    “Naakt met paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Nude with horse", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 41 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #450

    Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.

    A gold coin. Albert I, 20 Francs. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Position A, French.
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #418
    Leonardo Artworks Inc.

    "Tight Embrace," a vintage ceramic sculpture signed Leonardo Artworks Inc. and dated 1968.
    Dim. 34 x 41 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #412
    L. Verheyen
    Period: 1916 - 1992

    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #9
    A. Frank

    “Paard en Toren - Tweede Staat.” Ets & Aquatint op papier. Genummerd 4/4. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Horse and Tower - Second State." Etching & Aquatint on paper. Numbered 4/4. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #594
    Gaston Wallaert
    Period: 1889 - 1954

    "Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #206
    W. Schillig

    A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.
    Dim. 83 x 186 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #109
    E. Godfroy

    “Kadezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Godfroy en gedateerd 1912. Klein gaatje in de linker bovenhoek.

    "Kadezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Godfroy and dated 1912. Small hole in the top left corner.
    Dim. 46 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #431

    Een Art Nouveau vaasje van glaspasta in Legras stijl. Onderaan genummerd 6060.

    An Art Nouveau vase made of glass paste in the style of Legras. Numbered 6060 at the bottom.
    Dim. 18 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #624

    “Gestileerd onderlichaam”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier.

    "Stylized lower body." A painting, gouache on paper.
    Dim. 49 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #97

    Een Frans vuursteenpistool omgebouwd naar percussie. 2de helft van de 18e eeuw.

    A French flintlock pistol converted to percussion. Second half of the 18th century.
    Dim. l 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00