Chinese bronzen kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam. XIXde eeuw.

Chinese gebronzeerd tin kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam met een symbool van het lange leven. XIXde eeuw.

Chinese bronzed tin candlestick with elaborate stem. 19th century.
Dim. H. 46 cm
SKU: 2210240347.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #347
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #457

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw-wit decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white decoration.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #516
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #44
    A.D. Meule
    Period: 1926

    “Boerenkar met trekpaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A.D. Meule en gedateerd 1926.

    "Farm cart with draught horses", a painting, oil on panel, signed A.D. Meule and dated 1926.
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #168
    Delheid

    A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.
    Dim. 800‰ 3770 gram
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #412
    L. Verheyen
    Period: 1916 - 1992

    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442

    “Abstracte boot”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract boat". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 31 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #264
    René Vandervoodt
    Period: 1898-1978

    “Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #352
    Duchin Creation
    Period: 1944 - 1950

    Een zilveren kandelaar, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. Met verzwaarde voet.

    A silver candlestick, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. With weighted base.
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #15

    Een 18 kt geelgouden Zwitsers horloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold Swiss watch with leather wristband. Worn.
    Dim. +- 4 g goud
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #65

    Een lot van 58 Bollywood lp’s + 2 singles, vele klassiekers hoofdzakelijk van 1980 tot 1990. Naam geschreven op bijna elke hoes.

    A lot of 58 Bollywood LPs + 2 singles, many classics mainly from 1980 to 1990. Name written on almost every sleeve.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #201
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    "Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00