• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Chinese bronzen kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam. XIXde eeuw.

Chinese gebronzeerd tin kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam met een symbool van het lange leven. XIXde eeuw.

Chinese bronzed tin candlestick with elaborate stem. 19th century.
Dim. H. 46 cm
SKU: 2210240347.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #347
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #594
    Gaston Wallaert
    Period: 1889 - 1954

    "Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #559
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “En s’échappant”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.

    "Escaping", a color silkscreen on paper, pencil signed outside the plate, E.A.
    Dim. 68 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #355

    Lot van 12 geldstukken, Albert I & Gent, Duitse bezetting. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, alle Cu. 25 c & 10 c, beide Gent, karton.

    Lot of 12 coins, Albert I & Ghent, German occupation. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, all Cu. 25 c & 10 c, both Ghent, cardboard.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #319
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Antwerps havenzicht bij valavond.” Olieverf op board, gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp harbor view at dusk." Oil on board, signed.
    Dim. 68 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #358

    Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.

    A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #409
    Johann August Corvinus
    Period: 1682-1738

    "Tower of Babel." A copper engraving on paper. Signed at the bottom of the plate.
    Dim. 34 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #357

    Een art deco vaas in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen en een vogel, A. Dubois, niet gemerkt.

    An Art Deco earthenware vase decorated with flowers and a bird, A. Dubois, unmarked.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #131
    Georges Marie Valentin Bareau
    Period: 1866-1931

    “Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.

    "Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #63

    Een antieke stropersklem met opschrift Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.

    An antique animal trap with the inscription Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.
    Dim. 20 x 7 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273
    Steiff, Germany

    Een Steiff 038976 “Celebration” Teddybeer. 1880-2005 Limited edition.

    A Steiff 038976 "Celebration" Teddy Bear. Limited edition 1880-2005.
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #17
    Sparklets London

    Een art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.

    An Art Deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. With metal mesh.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #591

    Een Afrikaans houten voorouderbeeld.

    An African wooden ancestor figure.
    Dim. h 50,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00