Other lots in this auction
-
#368Een antiek glazen parfumflesje met zilveren deksel, gemerkt 935 sterling silver. Toegevoegd een vintage parfumstift van Shiseido.
An antique glass perfume bottle with a silver lid, marked 935 sterling silver. Includes a vintage Shiseido perfume stick.No longer availableDim. h 11.8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#233Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#569“Tweekoppige vogel”. Een schilderij op papier, Canadees ethnische kunst, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two-headed bird" - A painting on paper, Canadian ethnic art, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#197Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#7Een Duitse geslepen kristallen coupe. Gemerkt ‘Made in Germany’. Kleine schilfers onderaan de voet.
A German cut crystal compote. Marked 'Made in Germany'. Small flakes at the bottom of the foot.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 - Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#74“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 32 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#301Een albasten tafellamp van een dame in een schelp op marmeren voet.
An alabaster table lamp of a lady in a shell on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#63Een antieke stropersklem met opschrift Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.
An antique animal trap with the inscription Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.No longer availableDim. 20 x 7 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77MärklinEen lot van 2 vintage Märklin personen wagons. #342 H0 Mitropa Speisewagen en #342 Dining-Car, medio 1940-1950.
A lot of 2 vintage Märklin passenger cars. #342 H0 Mitropa Dining Car and #342 Dining Car, from the mid 1940s-1950s.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#317RodenstockZeiss IkonEen lot van 2 vintage camera’s bestaande uit een plaatcamera met lederen tas en 4 extra platen en Rodenstock extra rapid aplanat 1:77 f= 135mm lens en een Zeiss-Ikon Nettar.
A lot of 2 vintage cameras including a plate camera with leather case, 4 extra plates, and a Rodenstock extra rapid aplanat 1:77 f= 135mm lens, and a Zeiss-Ikon Nettar.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#637Een gepolychromeerd hout gesculpteerd ratel, split drum, Indonesisch, ten dienste om alarm te slaan.
A polychrome wood carved rattle, split drum, Indonesian, used for sounding an alarm.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#131Georges Marie Valentin BareauPeriod: 1866-1931“Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.
"Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

