Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Chinese bronzen kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam. XIXde eeuw.

Chinese gebronzeerd tin kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam met een symbool van het lange leven. XIXde eeuw.

Chinese bronzed tin candlestick with elaborate stem. 19th century.
Dim. H. 46 cm
SKU: 2210240347.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #347
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #631

    Een paar aardewerken vazen met druipdecor. Rood, met blauw in de kraag.

    A pair of earthenware vases with dripping decoration. Red, with blue on the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #531

    Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.

    A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #500

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #206
    W. Schillig

    Een set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.

    A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 186 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #289
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887-1962

    “Rustende havenarbeiders”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #552
    Jacques Maréchal
    Period: 1953

    “Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.

    "Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #377

    Een zwart en goudkleurig porseleinen beeld van Boeddha in zithouding.

    A black and gold porcelain statue of Buddha in a seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #333
    Elsterwerda

    Een lot van 3 geglazuurd keramische art deco taartschalen waarvan 2 onderaan gemerkt ‘Elsterwerda’.

    A lot of 3 glazed ceramic Art Deco cake plates, 2 marked 'Elsterwerda' on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #26

    Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.

    A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #76

    Een mahoniehouten ladenkastje met 1 deur en 3 laden. Onderaan versierd met snijwerk.

    A mahogany chest of drawers with 1 door and 3 drawers. Decorated with carvings at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 120 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #341

    Een aardewerken beeld van een herdershond. Gemerkt St. Clement France. 862 1.

    An earthenware statue of a shepherd dog. Marked St. Clement France. 862 1.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27, L 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #59
    Jean Sébastien

    “Mijnwerker”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.

    "Miner". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed, titled, and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More