Similar lots by type
-
#311Een messingen lampenvoet voorstellend een engeltje met toorts.
A brass lamp base depicting an angel holding a torch.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#345Een Chinees porseleinen kop en schoteltje, blauw op wit decor, onderaan het bordje gemerkt ‘Chenghua Nian Zhi’, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.
A Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, blue on white decoration, marked 'Chenghua Nian Zhi' on the bottom of the saucer, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm (bordje)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#83Een grote 19e eeuwse jardinière in meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk met Oosterse decoratie. Grote barst.
A large 19th-century jardinière in multicolored glazed earthenware with Oriental decoration. Large crack.No longer availableDim. 21 x 60 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#263Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje. Qianlong decor.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with blue on white decoration of a garden. Qianlong design.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#567Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#474Dekselvaas van Chinees porselein, Canton stijl. Gedecoreerd met vogels en vlinders.
Covered vase of Chinese porcelain, Canton style. Decorated with birds and butterflies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482Een salontafel versierd in Chinese lak met reigers bij een vijver op rode fond. Poten in een doorlopende krul. Lichte slijtage.
A coffee table decorated in Chinese lacquer with herons by a pond on a red background. Legs intricately curled. Light wear.No longer availableDim. 120 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#526Polychrome smeedijzeren hanglamp, gevormd als een bos veldbloemen.
Polychrome wrought iron pendant lamp, designed as a forest of wildflowers.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#447Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje met pagode. Qianlong decor. Schilfer en haarlijn.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with a blue on white decoration of a garden with pagoda. Qianlong design. Flake and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#308Een scheerkom van Imari porselein. Kleine herstelling aan de rand.
A shaving bowl made of Imari porcelain. Small repair on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Een grote vertinde metalen lampenvoet voorstellend een putti met lauwerkrans.
A large tin-plated metal lamp base depicting a putto with a laurel wreath.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#464Een paar wandlampen van beschilderd smeedijzer. Gevormd als vruchtdragende takken van een citroenboom.
A pair of wall lights made of painted wrought iron. Shaped like fruit-bearing branches of a lemon tree.No longer availableDim. H 43, B 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#533Groot sierbord van Imari porselein.
Large decorative plate of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 38Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#492Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.
A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.No longer availableDim. 141 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#178Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpotje, famille rose, met een decor van bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot, famille rose, decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#288Een dekselvaas van Imari porselein, het deksel is gerestaureerd.
A covered vase made of Imari porcelain, the cover has been restored.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#553Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#462Een paar Imari borden in Chinees porselein met bloemenvazen in het decor. Haarlijntje.
A pair of Imari plates in Chinese porcelain with floral vases in the decoration. Hairline.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#321Een set van 5 bronzen opiumgewichtjes in de vorm van driekoppige olifanten.
A set of 5 bronze opium weights in the shape of three-headed elephants.No longer availableDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#145Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin. 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen. 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#483Bolvormig vaasje van Val St. Lambert kristal. Met resten van sticker
Spherical vase of Val St. Lambert crystal. With remnants of a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594Houten bijzettafeltje met twee glazen bladen. Van het onderste blad is een hoek te herstellen.
Wooden side table with two glass shelves. A corner of the lower shelf needs repairing.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 59, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#226Een paar goudkleurige armzeteltjes. In goed doorleefde staat.
A pair of gold-colored armchairs. In good used condition.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 89 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#166Een halfrond meubel met bovenaan vitrine met drie gebogen ruiten en één centrale deur. Onderaan open basis met vooraan twee Ionische zuilen. Mooie gebeeldhouwde friesen in barokke stijl.
A semi-circular piece of furniture with a showcase at the top featuring three curved panes and a central door. Below, an open base with two Ionic columns in the front. Beautifully carved friezes in a Baroque style.No longer availableDim. 170 x 112 x 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#258Vijf stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 2 tafellampjes en 3 kandelaars.
Five pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of 2 table lamps and 3 candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#261Val St-LambertTwee vazen van geslepen kristal, blauw gekleurd in de massa. De ene cilindrisch ( H. 22.5 cm), de andere met een golfbeweging op de buik en een verbredende rand (23 cm, met schilfers boven en onderaan).
Two vases made of cut crystal, blue colored throughout. One cylindrical (H. 22.5 cm), the other with a wavy pattern on the body and a widening rim (23 cm, with chips at the top and bottom).No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#116Een armstoeltje van verguld en gebeeldhouwd hout met gevlochten rug en zit. Lodewijk XVI-stijl. Omstreeks 1900, enige slijtage.
An armchair of gilded and carved wood with a woven back and seat. Louis XVI style. circa 1900, some wear.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 58, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een barmeubel op losse gebeeldhouwde voet. Twee marqueterieladen in de gordel. Naar Georgian voorbeeld.
A bar cabinet on loose carved feet. Two marquetry drawers in the apron. In the Georgian style.No longer availableDim. 148 x 110 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#225Guido CacciapuotiPeriod: 1892 - 1953Een porseleinen beeld, 2 Afrikaanse parelhoenders, gemerkt Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.
A porcelain sculpture of 2 African guinea fowls, marked Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#440Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met gele diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,05 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with yellow diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.05 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,62 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#402Roy Pierce“Skyline”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Roy Pierce.
"Skyline," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Roy Pierce.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#179Joseph De LaetPeriod: 1951 - ....“Stilleven met appelsienen en tinnen voorwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jos De Laet.
"Still Life with Oranges and Pewter Objects," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Jos De Laet.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150




