Other lots in this auction
-
#354Een map met litho’s van o.a. Pol Mara.
A folder with lithographs by artists including Pol Mara.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Landschap met dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Landscape with village", a painting, oil on board, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,45 ct FSI2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.45 ct FSI2 and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4.14 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#372Jos HendrickxPeriod: 196-1971“Delphi”, een aquarel op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Delphi," a watercolor on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 47 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Een vitrinekast in Louis XV stijl met beslag in brons en roze marmeren blad.
A display cabinet in Louis XV style with bronze fittings and a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. 118 x 89 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#338Een lot van 2 sets van 2 borden in Chinees porselein, famille rose met florale motieven. Het kavel bestaat uit 2 platte en 2 diepe borden met gelobde randen. Lichte randschade.
A lot of 2 sets of 2 plates in Chinese porcelain, famille rose with floral motifs. The lot consists of 2 flat and 2 deep plates with lobed edges. Minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 4.5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#396Een vintage salontafel met spiegelblad en gechromeerd metalen frame.
A vintage coffee table with mirrored top and chrome metal frame.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 52 x 124 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241AXIAPorseleinen beeld van een ballerina met zwanenvleugels. Axia, hand made in Spain. De wijsvinger van het linkerhand is afgebroken en ontbreekt.
Porcelain figurine of a ballerina with swan wings. Axia, hand made in Spain. The index finger of the left hand is broken and missing.No longer availableDim. H 37, L 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#321Een klein sang de boeuf inktpotje. Gemerkt onderaan.
A small sang de boeuf inkwell. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#28Een houten koffertje met sleutel. XIXde eeuw.
A wooden case with key. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#163Een 116 delig verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodewijk XVI motief. 12 tafelvorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 tafelmessen, 12 kleine messen, 12 eetlepels, 17 taartvorkjes, 20 kleine lepeltjes, 4 vismesjes, 2 fruitvorken, 2 fruitlepeltjes en 12 stuks serveerbestek.
A 116-piece silver-plated cutlery set with Louis XVI motif. Includes 12 dinner forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 tablespoons, 17 cake forks, 20 small spoons, 4 fish knives, 2 fruit forks, 2 fruit spoons, and 12 serving utensils.No longer availableDim. l 30 cm (pollepel)Estimate: € 80 / 120

